2021 Round 13: Teams & In Game Discussion

How many players available after trades?

  • 22

    Votes: 2 2.8%
  • 21

    Votes: 13 18.1%
  • 20

    Votes: 25 34.7%
  • 19

    Votes: 14 19.4%
  • 18

    Votes: 11 15.3%
  • 17

    Votes: 3 4.2%
  • 16

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • 15

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • 14

    Votes: 1 1.4%
  • 13 or less

    Votes: 3 4.2%

  • Total voters
    72

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
11,914
Likes
21,327
AFL Club
North Melb.
#1
Round 13
Thursday, June 10
Port Adelaide vs. Geelong Cats, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Friday, June 11
Sydney Swans vs. Hawthorn, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, June 12
Fremantle vs. Gold Coast Suns, Optus Stadium (4.15pm)
St Kilda vs. Adelaide Crows, Cazaly Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday, June 13
North Melbourne vs. GWS Giants, Blundstone Arena (3.20pm)
West Coast vs. Richmond, Optus Stadium (7:20pm)

Monday, June 14
Melbourne vs. Collingwood, SCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Carlton, Essendon, Western Bulldogs

WEATHER FORECAST

THURSDAY

Port Adelaide v Geelong (Adelaide Oval)

☁ 9-16 Cloudy

FRIDAY

Sydney v Hawthorn (SCG)

🌦 7-17 Showers (8-15mm, 90% chance of rainfall)

SATURDAY

Fremantle v Gold Coast (Optus Stadium)

🌤 9-20 Partly cloudy

St Kilda v Adelaide (Cazalys Stadium)

🌤 17-27 Partly cloudy

SUNDAY

Nth Melbourne v GWS Giants (Blundstone Arena)

🌦 11-14 Shower or two (1-3mm, 60% chance of rainfall)

West Coast v Richmond (Optus Stadium)

🌦 9-19 Shower or two (4-15mm, 70% chance of rainfall)

MONDAY

Melbourne v Collingwood (SCG)

🌤 9-20 Partly cloudy
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
11,914
Likes
21,327
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
THURSDAY TEAMS

PORT ADELAIDE v GEELONG

Thursday June 10, 7.40pm at Adelaide Oval

POWER
B: Burton, McKenzie, Aliir
HB: Jones, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Houston, Wines, Amon
HF: Georgiades, Marshall, Motlop
F: Rozee, Dixon, Gray
FOLL: Ladhams, Boak, Powell-Pepper
I/C: Bonner, Farrell, Drew, Bergman

EMER: Woodcock, Frederick, Garner, Lienert

In: None
Out: Fantasia (injured)

CATS
B: Bews, Henderson, Henry
HB: Tuohy, Stewart, Kolodjashnij
C: Smith, Dangerfield, Menegola
HF: Parfitt, Cameron, Atkins
F: Dalhaus, Hawkins, Rohan
FOLL: Ratugolea, Duncan, Selwood
I/C: O’Connor, Higgins, Blicavs, Close

EMG: Z.Guthrie, Narkle, Holmes, Stanley

In: Duncan, Blicavs, O'Connor, Dangerfield
Out: Clark, Guthrie, Holmes, Narkle, Stanley
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
11,914
Likes
21,327
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
FRIDAY TEAMS

SYDNEY v HAWTHORN

Friday June 11, 7:50pm at the SCG

SWANS
B: Fox, McCartin, Hewett
HB: Lloyd, Rampe, Dawson
C: McInerney, Mills, Cunningham
HF: Papley. Heeney, Hayward
F: Wicks, Franklin, Amartey
FOLL: Hickey, Rowbottom, Kennedy
I/C: Florent, Bell, Parker, McDonald

EMG: Brand, Taylor, Sinclair, Stephens

IN: Nil
OUT: Warner (injured)

HAWKS
B: Hardwick, Frost, Impey
HB: Day, Jiath, O’Brien
C: Morrison, O’Meara, Phillips
HF: Worpel, Breust, Wingard
F: Moore, Reeves, Koschitzke
FOLL: McEvoy, Mitchell, Burgoyne
I/C: Scrimshaw, Howe, Shiels, Newcombe

EMG: Greaves, Cousins, Morris, Ceglar

IN: Day, O’Meara, Newcombe
OUT: Greaves, Cousins, Morris (all omitted), Lewis (injured)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
11,914
Likes
21,327
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
SATURDAY TEAMS

FREMANTLE v GOLD COAST

Saturday June 12, 4:15pm at Optus Stadium

DOCKERS
B: Conca, Pearce, Duman
HB: Aish, Ryan, Tucker
C: Acres, Mundy, Brayshaw
HF: Colyer, Lobb, Crowden
F: Schultz, Treacy, Henry
FOLL: Darcy, Cerra, Walters
I/C: Bewley, Serong, Western, Walker

EMG: Blakely, Watson, Meek, Giro

IN: Conca, Pearce, Bewley, Western, Walker
OUT: Blakely (omitted), Wilson (suspended), Logue, Cox, Fyfe (all injured), Watson (sub)

SUNS
B: Powell, Collins, Lemmens
HB: Lukosius, Ballard, Bowes
C: Ellis, Rowell, Greenwood
HF: Swallow, Burgess, Holman
F: Rankine, King, Sexton
FOLL: Smith, Weller, Miller
I/C: Anderson, Flanders, Markov, Rosas

EMG: Corbett, Farrar, Graham, Sharp

IN: Bowes, Rowell
OUT: Farrar, Atkins (both omitted), Corbett (sub)

ST KILDA v ADELAIDE

Saturday June 12, 7:25pm at Cazaly’s Stadium, Cairns

SAINTS
B: Long, Wilkie, Howard
HB: Webster, Sinclair, Coffield
C: Hill, Steele, Billings
HF: Butler, Battle, Higgins
F: Wood, King, Lonie
FOLL: Ryder, Crouch, Dunstan
I/C: Highmore, Clark, Byrnes, Hunter

EMG: Bytel, Joyce, Clavarino, Connolly

IN: Long, Lonie, Hunter
OUT: Clavarino (omitted), Geary (injured), Ross, Membrey (both managed)

CROWS
B: Doedee, Butts, Jones
HB: Smith, Kelly, Worrell
C: Mackay, Keays, Seedsman
HF: McHenry, Walker, Berry
F: McAdam, Thilthorpe, Rowe
FOLL: O’Brien, Laird, Sloane
I/C: Fogarty, Hamill, Schoenberg, McPherson

EMG: Sholl, Hately, O’Connnor, Himmelberg

IN: Worrell, Berry
OUT: O’Connor, Sholl (both omitted), Murray (sub)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
11,914
Likes
21,327
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
SUNDAY TEAMS

Nth Melbourne v GWS Giants (Blundstone Arena)

Nth Melbourne

B: Shaun Atley, Ben McKay, Kayne Turner
HB: Jack Ziebell, Robbie Tarrant, Aaron Hall
C: Trent Dumont, Ben Cunnington, Lachie Young
HF: Jaidyn Stephenson, Josh Walker, Cameron Zurhaar
F: Tarryn Thomas, Nick Larkey, Taylor Garner
FOLL: Todd Goldstein, Luke Davies-Uniacke, Jy Simpkin
INT: Jack Mahony, Bailey Scott, Tom Powell, Tristan Xerri

EMG: Curtis Taylor, Atu Bosenavulagi, Will Phillips, Tom Campbell

IN: Jaidyn Stephenson, Robbie Tarrant, Tristan Xerri
OUT: Charlie Lazzaro, Connor Menadue, Tom Campbell

GWS Giants

B: Jack Buckley, Nick Haynes, Sam Reid
HB: Connor Idun, Isaac Cumming, Lachie Ash
C: Josh Kelly, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Bobby Hill, Jeremy Finlayson, Tom Green
F: Toby Greene, Harry Himmelberg, Daniel Lloyd
FOLL: Shane Mumford, Tim Taranto, Jacob Hopper
INT: Adam Kennedy, Jake Stein, Matt Flynn, Matt de Boer Bruhn

EMG: Callum Brown, Zach Sproule, Xavier O’Halloran, Tanner Bruhn

IN: Adam Kennedy, Jake Stein, Matt de Boer, Toby Greene
OUT: Jake Riccardi, Matt Buntine, Xavier O’Halloran, Zach Sproule

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN

West Coast v Richmond (Optus Stadium)

West Coast

B: Shannon Hurn, Tom Barrass, Tom Cole
HB: Josh Rotham, Harry Edwards, Liam Duggan
C: Jack Redden, Dom Sheed, Jackson Nelson
HF: Jamie Cripps, Jack Darling, Jack Petruccelle
F: Oscar Allen, Josh Kennedy, Liam Ryan
FOLL: Nic Naitanui, Elliot Yeo, Andrew Gaff
INT: Zac Langdon, Luke Edwards, Luke Foley, Jamaine Jones

EMG: Jake Waterman, Jarrod Brander, Nathan Vardy, Xavier O’Neill

IN: Josh Kennedy, Liam Duggan, Oscar Allen, Jamaine Jones
OUT: Bailey Williams, Brad Sheppard, Jake Waterman, Xavier O’Neill

Richmond

B: Nathan Broad, Noah Balta, Dylan Grimes
HB: Liam Baker, Jayden Short, Nick Vlastuin
C: Kamdyn McIntosh, Trent Cotchin, Marlion Pickett
HF: Jason Castagna, Jake Aarts, Shai Bolton
F: Callum Coleman-Jones, Dustin Martin, Jack Riewoldt
FOLL: Mabior Chol, Shane Edwards, Kane Lambert
INT: Bachar Houli, Jack Graham, Daniel Rioli, Josh Caddy

EMG: Rhyan Mansell, Will Martyn, Hugo Ralphsmith, Ben Miller

IN: Daniel Rioli, Kane Lambert
OUT: Riley Collier-Dawkins, Dion Prestia

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
11,914
Likes
21,327
AFL Club
North Melb.
#6
MONDAY TEAMS

MELBOURNE v COLLINGWOOD

Monday June 14, 3:20pm at the SCG

Melbourne

B: Michael Hibberd, Steven May, Jake Lever
HB: Jayden Hunt, Harrison Petty, Christian Salem
C: Angus Brayshaw, Christian Petracca, James Jordon
HF: James Harmes, Tom McDonald, Alex Neal-Bullen
F: Charlie Spargo, Sam Weideman, Bayley Fritsch
FOLL: Max Gawn, Clayton Oliver, Kysaiah Pickett
INT: Luke Jackson, Ed Langdon, Trent Rivers, Tom Sparrow

EMG: Jake Melksham, Oskar Baker, Kade Chandler, Mitch Brown

IN: Ed Langdon
OUT: Jake Melksham

Collingwood

B: John Noble, Jordan Roughead, Brayden Maynard
HB: Isaac Quaynor, Darcy Moore, Chris Mayne
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Steele Sidebottom, Caleb Poulter
HF: Beau McCreery, Darcy Cameron, Trent Bianco
F: Jordan De Goey, Brody Mihocek, Jamie Elliott
FOLL: Max Lynch, Scott Pendlebury, Jack Crisp
INT: Josh Daicos, Jack Madgen, Beau McCreery, Josh Thomas

EMG: Callum Brown, Mason Cox, Jay Rantall, Tom Wilson

IN: Beau McCreery, Chris Mayne
OUT: Brayden Sier, Jay Rantall

*Medical Sub from last round not listed as omitted, is listed as an IN
 
Last edited:
Joined
7 Jul 2012
Messages
9,255
Likes
21,843
AFL Club
West Coast
#13
Whilst he's probably not likely to come in this week... West Coast rookie Connor West after his great WAFL Eagles debut on the weekend, is now just like any other West Coast player fighting to get a senior game according to Adam Simpson in his Ask Simmo segment. Said it's easier for an inside mid like West to adapt and fit in.

Has really fitted in well to the club in the last week, and they where really happy with his game on the weekend. He will be discussed at match committee.

Might be good as a dirt cheap bench rookie who should get games in the back half of the season.
 
Top