Discussion 2022 Round 15: Teams & In Game Discussion - Friday Games 7:00pm & 8:40pm AEST

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
13,850
Likes
31,023
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
THURSDAY TEAMS

MELBOURNE v BRISBANE LIONS

Thursday June 23, 7:20pm at the MCG

DEMONS

B: J.Harmes H.Petty S.May

HB: J.Jordon J.Lever C.Salem

C: A.Brayshaw C.Petracca E.Langdon

HF B.Brown B.Fritsch T.Sparrow

F: A.Neal-Bullen S.Weideman C.Spargo

Foll: L.Jackson C.Oliver J.Viney (c)

Int: T.Bedford M.Hibberd J.Bowey K.Pickett

Emg: A.Tomlinson L.Dunstan M.Brown J.Hunt

In: S.May, S.Weideman, T.Bedford

Out: M.Brown (Omitted), D.Turner (Injured), M.Gawn (Injured), K.Chandler (Medi-Sub)

LIONS

B: J.Payne H.Andrews (c) M.Adams

HB: B.Starcevich D.Rich N.Answerth

C: J.Berry T.Berry H.McCluggage

HF: C.Rayner E.Hipwood L.McCarthy

F; D.McStay J.Daniher C.Cameron

Foll: O.McInerney J.Lyons L.Neale

Int: D.Robertson M.Robinson K.Coleman J.Tunstill

Emg: C.Ah Chee J.Madden D.Fort R.Lester

In: J.Payne, T.Berry, J.Tunstill

Out: D.Gardiner (Injured), D.Zorko (Injured), D.Fort (Medi-Sub), Z.Bailey (HS Protocol)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
13,850
Likes
31,023
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
FRIDAY TEAMS

WESTERN BULLDOGS v HAWTHORN

Friday June 24, 7:00pm at Marvel Stadium

BULLDOGS

B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, T.O’Brien

HB: C.Daniel, A.Keath, B.Dale

C: B.Williams, J.Macrae, A.Scott

HF: J.Johannisen, J.Ugle-Hagan, T.Liberatore

F: M.Bontempelli, A.Naughton, C.Weightman

FOLL: J.Sweet, J.Dunkley, A.Treloar

I/C: R.West, H.Crozier, R.McComb, J.Schache

EMG: B.Khamis, D.Bedendo, L.McNeil, R.Garcia

IN: J.Sweet, H.Crozier

OUT: T.Duryea, T.English (both injured), L.McNeil (sub)

HAWKS

B: B.Hardwick, J.Sicily, J.Blanck

HB: C.Jiath, J.Impey, H.Morrison

C: C.Nash, T.Mitchell, L.Bramble

HF: L.Shiels, L.Breust, D.Moore

F: J.Koschitzke, M.Lewis, C.Macdonald

FOLL: N.Reeves, J.Newcombe, J.O’Meara

I/C: J.Worpel, D.Howe, J.Scrimshaw, S.Butler

EMG: J.Morris, F.Maginness, D.Grainger-Barras, J.Callow

IN: J.Blanck, J.Impey, M.Lewis, C.Macdonald, J.Worpel

OUT: J.Callow, K.Hartigan (both omitted), S.Frost, C.Wingard (both injured), J.Morris (sub), W.Day (HS Protocol)

WEST COAST v ESSENDON

Friday June 24, 8:40pm at Optus Stadium

EAGLES

B: S.Hurn, T.Barrass, L.Duggan

HB: J.Jones, J.Rotham, E.Yeo

C: C.West, T.Kelly, J.Redden

HF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, W.Rioli

F: L.Ryan, J.Kennedy, J.Waterman

FOLL: B.Williams, L.Shuey, A.Gaff

I/C: B.Hough, J.Petruccelle, R.Bazzo, C.Jamieson

EMG: A.Witherden, L.Foley, G.Clark, H.Edwards

IN: J.Rotham, T.Kelly, L.Ryan

OUT: J.Nelson (omitted), J.McGovern, D.Sheed (both injured), G.Clark (sub)

BOMBERS

B: J.Kelly, J.Laverde, J.Ridley

HB: M.Redman, D.Heppell, N.Hind

C: W.Snelling, Z.Merrett, S.Durham

HF: D.Shiel, K.Langford, M.D’Ambrosio

F: P.Wright, J.Stringer, H.Jones

FOLL: S.Draper, J.Caldwell, N.Martin

I/C: M.Guelfi, A.Perkins, B.Hobbs, N.Bryan

EMG: B.Ham, B.Zerk-Thatcher, A.Waterman, T.Cutler

IN: W.Snelling, K.Langford, N.Bryan

OUT: B.Ham (omitted), A.McGrath (injured), A.Phillips (managed), J.Stewart (sub)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
13,850
Likes
31,023
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
SATURDAY TEAMS

CARLTON v FREMANTLE

Saturday June 25, 1:45pm at Marvel Stadium

BLUES

B: A.Saad, Le.Young, B.Kemp

HB: N.Newman, L.Plowman, S.Docherty

C: J.Newnes, P.Cripps, M.Cottrell

HF: C.Durdin, C.Curnow, M.Owies

F: J.Honey, H.McKay, Z.Fisher

FOLL: T.De Koning, S.Walsh, G.Hewett

I/C: J.Boyd, J.Silvagni, L.O’Brien, M.Kennedy

EMG: W.Setterfield, J.Motlop, L.Fogarty, L.Stocker

IN: B.Kemp, J.Honey

OUT: S.Durdin, J.Martin (both injured), L.Fogarty (sub)

DOCKERS

B: B.Walker, A.Pearce, H.Young

HB: B.Cox, L.Ryan, E.Hughes

C: J.Aish, A.Brayshaw, J.Clark

HF: L.Henry, L.Schultz, T.Colyer

F: N.Fyfe, R.Lobb, G.Logue

FOLL: S.Darcy, W.Brodie, C.Serong

I/C: M.Taberner, D.Mundy, M.Frederick, B.Banfield

EMG: M.Crowden, D.Tucker, S.Sturt, L.Meek

IN: L.Henry, M.Taberner, M.Frederick

OUT: B.Acres, S.Switkowski, M.Walters (all injured), D.Tucker (sub)

GEELONG v RICHMOND

Saturday June 25, 4:35pm at the MCG

CATS

B: T.Stewart, S.De Koning, T.Atkins

HB: J.Bews, M.Blicavs, J.Kolodjashnij

C: M.Duncan, C.Guthrie, I.Smith

HF: Z.Tuohy, J.Cameron, G.Miers

F: B.Close, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle

FOLL: R.Stanley, J.Selwood, M.Holmes

I/C: J.Henry, M.O’Connor, S.Menegola, G.Rohan

EMG: C.Stephens, Z.Guthrie, L.Dahlhaus, S.Neale

IN: M.Holmes, J.Henry, G.Rohan

OUT: C.Stephens, L.Dahlhaus (both omitted), Z.Guthrie (managed), F.Evans (sub)

TIGERS

B: D.Grimes, R.Tarrant, N.Broad

HB: L.Baker, N.Vlastuin, D.Rioli

C: M.Pickett, J.Short, K.McIntosh

HF: M.Rioli, J.Clarke, S.Bolton

F: J.Riewoldt, D.Martin, T.Lynch

FOLL: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, J.Ross

I/C: J.Gibcus, S.Edwards, J.Graham, I.Soldo

EMG: B.Miller, H.Ralphsmith, T.Dow, J.Aarts

IN: D.Martin, J.Ross, I.Soldo

OUT: H.Ralphsmith (omitted), K.Lambert, T.Cotchin, N.Balta (all injured)

SYDNEY SWANS v ST KILDA

Saturday June 25, 7:25pm at the SCG

SWANS

B: D.Rampe, T.McCartin, P.McCartin

HB: J.McInerney, H.Cunningham, J.Lloyd

C: O.Florent, L.Parker, N.Blakey

HF: W.Hayward, E.Gulden, S.Reid

F: I.Heeney, L.Franklin, T.Papley

FOLL: T.Hickey, C.Mills, C.Warner

I/C: R.Clarke, B.Campbell, L.McDonald, J.Rowbottom

EMG: H.McLean, R.Fox, S.Wicks, D.Stephens

IN: T.Hickey, R.Clarke

OUT: P.Ladhams (suspended), C.O’Riordan (injured), S.Wicks (omitted)

SAINTS

B: C.Wilkie, D.Howard, J.Battle

HB: H.Clark, J.Sinclair, J.Webster

C: R.Byrnes, B.Crouch, J.Billings

HF: B.Long, T.Membrey, J.Gresham

F: D.Butler, M.King, Z.Jones

FOLL: R.Marshall, J.Steele, S.Ross

I/C: M.Windhager, B.Paton, N.Wanganeen-Milera, C.Sharman

EMG: D.Joyce, J.Lienert, M.Wood, J.Higgins

IN: J.Steele, C.Sharman

OUT: B.Hill (personal reasons), J.Higgins (omitted), P.Ryder (managed)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
13,850
Likes
31,023
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
SUNDAY TEAMS

NORTH MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE

Sunday June 26, 1:10pm at Blundstone Arena

KANGAROOS

B: L.McDonald, A.Corr, J.Walker

HB: J.Archer, B.McKay, K.Turner

C: A.Hall, L.Davies-Uniacke, H.Greenwood

HF: T.Thomas, N.Larkey, P.Curtis

F: C.Zurhaar, T.Xerri, C.Taylor

FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Simpkin, J.Anderson

I/C (from): J.Stephenson, B.Scott, A.Bonar, C.Coleman-Jones, T.Powell, C.Lazzaro, K.Hayden, F.Perez

IN: J.Archer, B.McKay, T.Thomas, C.Zurhaar, A.Bonar, C.Coleman-Jones

OUT: La.Young (suspended), J.Horne-Francis (suspended), J.Ziebell (injured)

CROWS

B: T.Doedee, J.Butts, P.Parnell

HB: B.Smith, N.Murray, W.Hamill

C: J.Hately, R.Laird, J.Dawson

HF: N.McHenry, D.Fogarty, J.Soligo

F: S.McAdam, T.Walker, J.Rowe

FOLL: R.O’Brien, B.Keays, S.Berry

I/C (from): M.Crouch, J.Rachele, E.Himmelberg, W.Milera, L.Murphy, M.Hinge, H.Schoenberg, C.Jones

IN: E.Himmelberg, M.Hinge, H.Schoenberg, C.Jones

OUT: R.Thilthorpe (injured)

COLLINGWOOD v GWS GIANTS

Sunday June 26, 3:20pm at the MCG

MAGPIES

B: B.Maynard, D.Moore, I.Quaynor

HB: S.Pendlebury, J.Howe, S.Sidebottom

C: N.Murphy, J.Crisp, J.Daicos

HF: J.Elliott, B.Mihocek, B.McCreery

F: J.Ginnivan, D.Cameron, T.Adams

FOLL: M.Cox, P.Lipinski, N.Daicos

I/C (from): T.Brown, J.Noble, O.Henry, T.Ruscoe, C.Poulter, W.Hoskin-Elliott, I.Chugg, A.Begg

IN: T.Ruscoe, C.Poulter, I.Chugg, A.Begg

OUT: J.De Goey (personal reasons)

GIANTS

B: C.Idun, S.Taylor, I.Cumming

HB: A.Kennedy, N.Haynes, L.Ash

C: L.Whitfield, T.Green, C.Ward

HF: S.Coniglio, H.Himmelberg, J.Riccardi

F: D.Lloyd, J.Hogan, T.Greene

FOLL: L.Keeffe, J.Kelly, X.O’Halloran

I/C (from): J.Wehr, T.Bruhn, K.Briggs, W.Derksen, J.Brander, T.Taranto, P.Davis, C.Brown

IN: D.Lloyd, X.O’Halloran, K.Briggs, W.Derksen, T.Taranto, P.Davis, C.Brown

OUT: Z.Sproule (omitted), B.Preuss (suspended), J.Peatling, R.Angwin (both injured)

PORT ADELAIDE v GOLD COAST

Sunday June 26, 4:10pm at Adelaide Oval

POWER

B: R.Burton, T.Jonas, D.Houston

HB: R.Bonner, A.Aliir, D.Byrne-Jones

C: K.Amon, W.Drew, K.Farrell

HF: J.Mead, T.Marshall, C.Rozee

F: M.Georgiades, C.Dixon, S.Powell-Pepper

FOLL: J.Finlayson, O.Wines, T.Boak

I/C (from): S.Motlop, X.Duursma, T.McKenzie, M.Bergman, L.Jones, J.Burgoyne, T.Schofield, M.Frederick

IN: T.Boak, S.Motlop, T.McKenzie, M.Bergman, J.Burgoyne, T.Schofield

OUT: T.Clurey (HS Protocol), Z.Butters, B.Teakle (both injured)

SUNS

B: S.Lemmens, S.Collins, C.Graham

HB: O.Markov, C.Ballard, J.Farrar

C: D.Swallow, N.Anderson, B.Ellis

HF: B.Ainsworth, M.Chol, N.Holman

F: I.Rankine, L.Casboult, S.Flanders

FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, T.Miller

I/C (from): R.Atkins, J.Bowes, C.Burgess, A.Davies, S.Day, B.Fiorini, E.Hollands, M.Rosas

IN: R.Atkins, C.Burgess, B.Fiorini, S.Day, E.Hollands, M.Rosas

OUT: J.Jeffrey, C.Budarick, W.Powell (all injured)
 
Last edited:
Top