Discussion 2022 Round 8: Teams & In Game Discussion

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
13,675
Likes
30,061
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
FRIDAY TEAMS

PORT ADELAIDE v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Friday May 6, 7:30pm at Adelaide Oval

POWER

B: R.Burton, A.Aliir, T.Clurey

HB: D.Houston, T.Jonas, D.Byrne-Jones

C: K.Amon, W.Drew, R.Bonner

HF: Z.Butters, M.Georgiades, C.Rozee

F: R.Gray, T.Marshall, S.Powell-Pepper

FOLL: S.Hayes, O.Wines, T.Boak

I/C: S.Motlop, J.Finlayson, K.Farrell, T.Dumont

EMG: X.Duursma, J.McEntee, L.Jones, O.Lord

IN: Nil

OUT: X.Durrsma (omitted)

BULLDOGS

B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, T.Duryea

HB: C.Daniel, T.O’Brien, B.Dale

C: L.McNeil, J.Macrae, R.Smith

HF: B.Smith, Z.Cordy, C.Weightman

F: T.Liberatore, A.Naughton, B.Khamis

FOLL: S.Martin, J.Dunkley, A.Treloar

I/C: R.McComb, L.Vandermeer, A.Scott, B.Williams

EMG: H.Crozier, R.West, L.Cleary, J.Sweet

IN: B.Khamis, A.Scott

OUT: M.Wallis (injured), M.Bontempelli (managed), J.Schache (sub)

FREMANTLE v NORTH MELBOURNE

Friday May 6, 8:40pm at Optus Stadium

DOCKERS

B: H.Young, A.Pearce, H.Chapman

HB: B.Cox, L.Ryan, J.Clark

C: N.O’Driscoll, A.Brayshaw, B.Walker

HF: M.Walters, J.Treacy, L.Schultz

F: L.Henry, J.Amiss, S.Switkowski

FOLL: S.Darcy, W.Brodie, C.Serong

I/C: D.Tucker, D.Mundy, J.Aish, B.Banfield

EMG: N.Erasmus, S.Sturt, N.Wilson, E.Hughes

IN: H.Young, H.Chapman, L.Henry, J.Amiss, S.Darcy

OUT: G.Logue, B.Acres, T.Colyer, R.Lobb, L.Meek, M.Frederick (all HS Protocol)

KANGAROOS

B: K.Turner, A.Corr, J.Walker

HB: L.McDonald, B.McKay, La.Young

C: C.Taylor, L.Davies-Uniacke, B.Scott

HF: J.Stephenson, C.Zurhaar, T.Thomas

F: P.Curtis, J.Ziebell, J.Anderson

FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Simpkin, J.Horne-Francis

I/C: A.Bosenavulagi, H.Greenwood, C.Coleman-Jones, F.Perez

EMG: J.Mahony, T.Powell, K.Hayden, M.McGuinness

IN: A.Corr, B.McKay, J.Anderson

OUT: J.Mahony (omitted), N.Larkey (suspended), A.Bonar, M.Bergman (both injured)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
13,675
Likes
30,061
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
SATURDAY TEAMS

RICHMOND v COLLINGWOOD

Saturday May 7, 1:45pm at MCG

TIGERS

B: N.Balta, D.Grimes, J.Gibcus

HB: D.Rioli, N.Vlastuin, L.Baker

C: K.McIntosh, J.Short, S.Edwards

HF: J.Castagna, K.Lambert, S.Bolton

F: T.Lynch, D.Martin, J.Riewoldt

FOLL: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, T.Cotchin

I/C: N.Broad, J.Graham, I.Soldo, M.Rioli

EMG: M.Pickett, R.Collier-Dawkins, R.Mansell, S.Stack

IN: D.Martin, T.Cotchin

OUT: R.Collier-Dawkins, J.Ross, S.Stack (all omitted)

MAGPIES

B: I.Quaynor, D.Moore, S.Pendlebury

HB: B.Maynard, J.Howe, J.Noble

C: S.Sidebottom, T.Adams, J.Daicos

HF: W.Hoskin-Elliott, J.Ginnivan, B.Mihocek

F: P.Lipinski, J.De Goey, O.Henry

FOLL: D.Cameron, T.Brown, J.Crisp

I/C: A.Begg, N.Daicos, B.McCreery, T.Bianco

EMG: C.Poulter, J.Madgen, M.Cox, C.Brown

IN: O.Henry, T.Bianco

OUT: C.Brown, J.Madgen (both omitted), R.McInnes (sub)

SYDNEY SWANS v GOLD COAST

Saturday May 7, 1:45pm at SCG

SWANS

B: T.McCartin, D.Rampe, J.Lloyd

HB: N.Blakey, P.McCartin, J.McInerney

C: O.Florent, C.Mills, E.Gulden

HF: L.Parker, H.McLean, W.Hayward

F: T.Papley, L.Franklin, L.McDonald

FOLL: P.Ladhams, I.Heeney, J.Rowbottom

I/C: B.Campbell, J.Kennedy, C.Warner, B.Ronke

EMG: J.Bell, W.Gould, R.Clarke, S.Reid

IN: P.McCartin, L.McDonald

OUT: H.Cunningham (injured), S.Reid (omitted), J.Bell (sub)

SUNS

B: R.Thompson, S.Collins, S.Lemmens

HB: L.Weller, C.Ballard, J.Farrar

C: D.Swallow, T.Miller, B.Ellis

HF: B.Ainsworth, L.Casboult, M.Rosas

F: J.Lukosius, M.Chol, N.Holman

FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, N.Anderson

I/C: C.Budarick, B.Fiorini, W.Powell, I.Rankine

EMG: R.Atkins, A.Davies, D.Macpherson, O.Markov

IN: R.Thompson, W.Powell

OUT: A.Davies, D.Macpherson (both omitted), J.Sharp (injured)

GWS GIANTS v GEELONG

Saturday May 7, 4:35pm at Manuka Oval

GIANTS

B: L.Keeffe, S.Taylor, I.Cumming

HB: A.Kennedy, N.Haynes, H.Perryman

C: L.Whitfield, C.Ward, L.Ash

HF: T.Taranto, H.Himmelberg, S.Coniglio

F: B.Hill, J.Hogan, T.Greene

FOLL: B.Preuss, J.Kelly, T.Green

I/C: M.Flynn, C.Hamilton, C.Idun, F.Callaghan

EMG: M.de Boer, J.Brander, J.Riccardi, J.Fahey

IN: Nil

OUT: M.de Boer (sub)

CATS

B: S.De Koning, M.Blicavs, J.Bews

HB: J.Kolodjashnij, T.Stewart, T.Atkins

C: M.Duncan, P.Dangerfield, C.Stephens

HF: I.Smith, J.Cameron, F.Evans

F: B.Close, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle

FOLL: R.Stanley, Q.Narkle, C.Guthrie

I/C: Z.Tuohy, B.Parfitt, M.O’Connor, G.Miers

EMG: O.Dempsey, M.Knevitt, Z.Guthrie, E.Ratugolea

IN: P.Dangerfield, C.Stephens, F.Evans, Q.Narkle

OUT: O.Dempsey (omitted), J.Selwood, M.Holmes, S.Higgins (all injured), L.Dahlhaus (sub)

ESSENDON v HAWTHORN

Saturday May 7, 7:25pm at Marvel Stadium

BOMBERS

B: J.Laverde, J.Kelly, M.Redman

HB: N.Hind, J.Ridley, D.Heppell

C: D.Shiel, D.Parish, T.Cutler

HF: M.Guelfi, A.Waterman, N.Martin

F: N.Bryan, P.Wright, A.Perkins

FOLL: S.Draper, Z.Merrett, A.McGrath

I/C: Z.Reid, J.Caldwell, B.Hobbs, S.Durham

EMG: B.Zerk-Thatcher, B.Ham, K.Baldwin, A.Francis

IN: N.Hind, N.Bryan

OUT: J.Stringer, N.Cox (both injured), K.Baldwin (omitted)

HAWKS

B: J.Scrimshaw, S.Frost, L.Bramble

HB: W.Day, J.Sicily, B.Hardwick

C: J.Impey, T.Mitchell, C.Wingard

HF: F.Maginness, J.Koschitzke, D.Moore

F: J.O’Meara, J.Callow, L.Breust

FOLL: M.Lynch, J.Newcombe, J.Ward

I/C: J.Worpel, H.Morrison, J.Gunston, D.Grainger-Barras

EMG: D.Howe, C.Nash, C.Macdonald, L.Shiels

IN: J.Ward, H.Morrison, D.Grainger-Barras

OUT: L.Shiels, C.Nash, C.Macdonald (all managed), D.Howe (sub)

BRISBANE LIONS v WEST COAST

Saturday May 7, 7:25pm at The Gabba

Teams to be released on Friday
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
13,675
Likes
30,061
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
SUNDAY TEAMS

MELBOURNE v ST KILDA

Sunday May 8, 1:10pm at MCG

DEMONS

B: J.Bowey, S.May, J.Lever

HB: T.Rivers, H.Petty, J.Hunt

C: A.Brayshaw, C.Petracca, E.Langdon

HF: B.Fritsch, T.McDonald, J.Viney

F: C.Spargo, B.Brown, J.Jordon

FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Oliver, J.Harmes

I/C: L.Jackson, A.Neal-Bullen, T.Sparrow, K.Pickett

EMG: T.Bedford, B.Laurie, S.Weideman, L.Dunstan

IN: H.Petty, L.Jackson, A.Neal-Bullen, T.Sparrow, K.Pickett

OUT: J.Smith (injured), S.Weideman, L.Dunstan, T.Bedford, J.Melksham (omitted), K.Chandler (sub)

SAINTS

B: J.Webster, C.Wilkie, D.Howard

HB: D.McKenzie, J.Battle, J.Sinclair

C: N.Wanganeen-Milera, B.Crouch, B.Hill

HF: M.Wood, T.Membrey, D.Butler

F: R.Marshall, M.King, J.Gresham

FOLL: P.Ryder, S.Ross, J.Steele

I/C (from): B.Paton, B.Long, Z.Jones, J.Higgins,

EMG: M.Windhager, D.Joyce, R.Byrnes, T.Campbell

IN: R.Marshall, Z.Jones,

OUT: J.Lienert, T.Campbell, M.Windhager (all omitted)

CARLTON v ADELAIDE CROWS

Sunday May 8, 4:40pm at Adelaide Oval

BLUES

B: A.Saad, Le.Young, L.Plowman

HB: Z.Williams, J.Weitering, S.Docherty

C: J.Carroll, P.Crips, L.O’Brien

HF: J.Newnes, C.Curnow, J.Martin

F: Z.Fisher, H.McKay, C.Durdin

FOLL: T.De Koning, S.Walsh, A.Cerra

I/C (from): N.Newman, M.Kennedy, M.Owies, J.Silvagni

IN: Z.Williams

OUT: L.Stocker (suspended), M.Cottrell (sub)

CROWS

B: C.Jones, J.Butts, L.Brown

HB: W.Hamill, T.Doedee, J.Dawson

C: M.Hinge, R.Laird, L.Sholl

HF: L.Murphy, E.Himmelberg, J.Hately

F: S.McAdam, T.Walker, J.Rachele

FOLL: R.O’Brien, B.Keays, S.Berry

I/C (from): L.Gollant, B.Frampton, H.Schoenberg, B.Cook.

EMG: B.Davis, J.Soligo, L.Pedlar, J.Rowe

IN: W.Hamill, M.Hinge,

OUT: N.McHenry, B.Smith (both injured), M.Crouch (omitted)
 
Last edited:
Joined
7 Sep 2020
Messages
4,120
Likes
13,212
AFL Club
Bulldogs
#11
Top