Discussion 2024 Round 17: Teams & In Game Discussion

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
17,843
Likes
51,466
AFL Club
North Melb.
#1
1719823504172.png



REMINDERS:
  • Quote your source of information, especially if it relates to late changes/outs.
  • Swearing, and euphemistic initialisms, are unacceptable in posts. We have higher expectations than other forums, as well as minors who are members.

Beware that when the LG give a warning, and/or deletes a post, there are warning points attached. These warning points accumulate, and can lead to the individual being automatically banned from the site once the 300 point threshold is reached. This is sitewide, not just this thread.
https://supercoachscores.com/threads/warnings-and-bans-for-scs-members.5157/
 

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
17,843
Likes
51,466
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
VFL, SANFL and WAFL MATCHES

Smithy's VFL fixture, round 15
Saturday, July 6

Gold Coast v Williamstown, People First Stadium, 11.05am AEST
Greater Western Sydney v Carlton, Blacktown ISP, 1.05pm AEST
Brisbane v Casey, Brighton Homes Arena, 1.05pm AEST
Werribee v Footscray, Avalon Airport Oval, 2.05pm AEST
Port Melbourne v Essendon, ETU Stadium, 2.05pm AEST

Sunday, July 7
Sandringham v Sydney, RSEA Park, 11.05am AEST
Frankston v Collingwood, Kinetic Stadium, 1.05pm AEST
Box Hill v Geelong, Box Hill City Oval, 2.05pm AEST
Northern Bullants v Richmond, Genis Steel Oval, 2.05pm AEST

rebel VFL Women's fixture, finals W2
Saturday, July 6

Western Bulldogs v Port Melbourne, Whitten Oval, 1pm AEST

Sunday, July 7
Williamstown v North Melbourne, DSV Stadium, 2pm AEST

SANFL fixture, round 13
Sunday, July 7

Central District v Adelaide, X Convenience Oval, 1.10pm ACST
Sturt v South Adelaide, Thomas Farms Oval, 2.10pm ACST
Glenelg v Woodville-West Torrens, Stratarama Stadium, 2.10pm ACST
West Adelaide v Norwood, Hisense Stadium, 2.10pm ACST
North Adelaide v Port Adelaide, Prospect Oval, 2.30pm ACST

WAFL fixture, round 14
Saturday, July 6

Peel Thunder v West Coast, Lane Group Stadium, 12.30pm AWST
Claremont v South Fremantle, Revo Fitness Stadium, 2.10pm AWST
Subiaco v East Perth, Sullivan Logistics Stadium, 2.30pm AWST
Perth v East Fremantle, Mineral Resources Park, 2.30pm AWST
West Perth v Swan Districts, Pentanet Stadium, 2.30pm AWST
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
17,843
Likes
51,466
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
FRIDAY TEAMS
(Announced Thursday 6:20pm AEST)


COLLINGWOOD v ESSENDON
Friday July 5, 7:40pm at the MCG
MAGPIES
B: B.Maynard, D.Moore - C, I.Quaynor
HB: C.Dean, J.Howe, O.Markov
C: S.Sidebottom, S.Pendlebury, J.Daicos
HF: B.Hill, B.Mihocek, L.Schultz
F: J.Richards, P.Lipinski, B.Frampton
FOLL: D.Cameron, J.De Goey, N.Daicos
I/C: N.Kreuger, J.Crisp, W.Hoskin-Elliott, H.Harrison, N.Long

EMG: F.Macrae, R.McInnes, L.Sullivan

IN: C.Dean, L.Schultz, N.Long
OUT: B.McCreery (Injured), L.Sullivan (Omitted), J.Noble (Injured)

BOMBERS
B: J.Ridley, B.McKay, J.Laverde
HB: N.Martin, M.Redman, A.McGrath
C: X.Duursma, S.Durham, A.Perkins
HF: M.Guelfi, H.Jones, N.Hind
F: J.Stringer, P.Wright, K.Langford
FOLL: S.Draper, J.Caldwell, Z.Merrett - C
I/C: D.Shiel, J.Gresham, N.Cox, J.Kelly, N.Caddy

EMG: B.Hobbs, N.Bryan, J.Menzie

IN: D.Shiel, J.Kelly, N.Caddy
OUT: D.Heppell (Managed), T.Goldstein (Managed), J.Menzie (Omitted)
Subs & Late Changes
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
17,843
Likes
51,466
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
SATURDAY TEAMS
(Announced Thursday 6:20pm AEST)


NORTH MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST SUNS
Saturday July 6, 1:45pm at Marvel Stadium
KANGAROOS
B: A.Corr, C.Comben, T.Pink
HB: J.Archer, H.Sheezel, L.McDonald
C: D.Stephens, L.Davies-Uniacke, C.McKercher
HF: D.Tucker, B.Teakle, E.Ford
F: P.Curtis, N.Larkey, C.Zurhaar
FOLL: T.Xerri, T.Powell, J.Simpkin - C
I/C: C.Taylor, B.Scott, L.Shiels, W.Phillips, K.Dawson

EMG: R.Hardeman, C.Lazzaro, R.Hansen Jr

IN: C.McKercher
OUT: Z.Fisher (Injured)

SUNS
B: S.Collins, M.Andrew, C.Ballard
HB: S.Flanders, W.Powell, B.Uwland
C: N.Holman, W.Graham, S.Clohesy
HF: T.Berry, T.Miller - C, B.Long
F: B.King, S.Day, J.Lukosius
FOLL: N.Moyle, N.Anderson, M.Rowell
I/C: A.Sexton, B.Ainsworth, B.Humphrey, D.Swallow, J.Jeffrey

EMG: R.Atkins, B.Fiorini, J.Tsitas
IN: N.Moyle
OUT: J.Witts (Injured)
Subs & Late Changes
View: https://twitter.com/AFL/status/1809419063262875941


PORT ADELAIDE v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Saturday July 6, 1:45pm at Adelaide Oval
POWER
B: K.Farrell, B.Zerk-Thatcher, M.Bergman
HB: L.Evans, A.Aliir, D.Houston
C: T.Boak, C.Rozee - C, W.Drew
HF: D.Byrne-Jones, T.Marshall, J.Finlayson
F: J.Mead, O.Lord, M.Georgiades
FOLL: J.Sweet, J.Horne-Francis, Z.Butters
I/C: O.Wines, J.Burgoyne, La.Jones, Q.Narkle, F.Evans

EMG: W.Lorenz, T.Clurey, D.Visentini

IN: J.Burgoyne, F.Evans
OUT: J.Sinn (Injured), W.Lorenz (Omitted)

BULLDOGS
B: T.Duryea, R.Lobb, B.Williams
HB: L.Bramble, J.O’Donnell, B.Dale
C: H.Gallagher, A.Treloar, E.Richards
HF: L.Vandermeer, A.Naughton, J.Macrae
F: J.Ugle-Hagan, S.Darcy, R.West
FOLL: T.English, M.Bontempelli - C, T.Liberatore
I/C: N.Coffield, J.Freijah, B.Khamis, L.McNeil, R.Sanders

EMG: O.Baker, C.Clarke, C.Daniel

IN: N.Coffield, B.Khamis, L.McNeil
OUT: L.Jones (Injured), C.Weightman (Injured), O.Baker (Omitted)
Subs & Late Changes
View: https://twitter.com/AFL/status/1809419168909078701


GEELONG v HAWTHORN
Saturday July 6, 4:35pm at GMHBA Stadium
CATS
B: J.Henry, S.De Koning, J.Kolodjashnij
HB: M.Duncan, T.Stewart, Z.Guthrie
C: Z.Tuohy, M.Holmes, O.Dempsey
HF: T.Stengle, G.Rohan, G.Miers
F: B.Close, S.Neale, J.Cameron
FOLL: M.Blicavs, P.Dangerfield - C, T.Atkins
I/C: J.Bowes, S.Mannagh, L.Humphries, O.Henry, M.Knevitt

EMG: J.Bews, J.Clark, R.Stanley

IN: S.Mannagh, O.Henry
OUT: M.O’Connor (Omitted), J.Clark (Omitted)

HAWKS
B: J.Scrimshaw, S.Frost, K.Amon
HB: C.Jiath, J.Weddle, H.Morrison
C: J.Impey, C.Mackenzie, C.Nash
HF: B.Hardwick, J.Newcombe, J.Ginnivan
F: L.Breust, M.Lewis, J.Gunston
FOLL: L.Meek, W.Day, D.Moore - C
I/C: M.Chol, C.Macdonald, N.Watson, J.Worpel, M.D’Ambrosio

EMG: M.Ramsden, J.Serong

IN: L.Breust, M.Lewis, S.Mitchell
OUT: J.Sicily (Injured), C.Dear (Injured), J.Ginnivan (Injured)
Subs & Late Changes
View: https://twitter.com/AFL/status/1809461892328649020


GWS GIANTS v CARLTON
Saturday July 6, 7:30pm at ENGIE Stadium
GIANTS
B: C.Idun, J.Buckley, H.Perryman
HB: L.Whitfield, L.Aleer, J.Fonti
C: C.Ward, T.Green, I.Cumming
HF: B.Daniels, J.Riccardi, A.Cadman
F: T.Greene - C, J.Hogan, T.Bedford
FOLL: K.Briggs, S.Coniglio, F.Callaghan
I/C: H.Himmelberg, J.Peatling, H.Thomas, D.Jones, T.McMullin

EMG: L.Keeffe, X.O’Halloran, J.Fonti

IN: A.Cadman, J.Peatling, D.Jones, J.Fonti
OUT: C.Brown (Omitted), J.Kelly (Injured), M.Gruzewski (Omitted), L.Ash (Injured)

BLUES
B: B.Kemp, J.Weitering, J.Boyd
HB: A.Saad, M.McGovern, N.Newman
C: O.Hollands, P.Cripps - C, B.Acres
HF: M.Kennedy, H.McKay, Z.Williams
F: E.Hollands, C.Curnow, L.Fogarty
FOLL: T.De Koning, S.Walsh, A.Cerra
I/C: L.Cowan, A.Cincotta, M.Cottrell, M.Owies, O.Fantasia

EMG: G.Hewett, M.Pittonet, C.Marchbank

IN: T.De Koning, M.Cottrell
OUT: M.Pittonet (Omitted), G.Hewett (Omitted)
Subs & Late Changes
View: https://twitter.com/AFL/status/1809505790342070401


FREMANTLE v RICHMOND
Saturday July 6, 8:10pm at Optus Stadium
DOCKERS
B: H.Chapman, B.Cox, J.Draper
HB: C.Wagner, L.Ryan, J.Clark
C: J.Sharp, N.Fyfe, J.O’Meara
HF: S.Sturt, L.Jackson, M.Frederick
F: J.Treacy, J.Amiss, S.Switkowski
FOLL: S.Darcy, C.Serong - C, A.Brayshaw
I/C: B.Banfield, H.Young, J.Aish, M.Walters, M.Johnson

EMG: E.Hughes, P.Voss, K.Worner

IN: B.Cox, M.Walters
OUT: H.Davies (Omitted), B.Walker (Injured)

TIGERS
B: B.Miller, N.Broad, J.Blight
HB: N.Vlastuin, T.Brown, D.Rioli
C: H.Ralphsmith, L.Baker, K.McIntosh
HF: R.Mansell, J.Graham, S.Campbell
F: S.Bolton, N.Balta, J.Koschitzke
FOLL: T.Nankervis - C, J.Hopper, T.Taranto
I/C: T.Sonsie, N.Cumberland, K.McAuliffe, S.Banks, J.Short

EMG: J.Trezise, S.Green, T.Dow

IN: N.Cumberland
OUT: D.Martin (Managed)
Subs & Late Changes
View: https://twitter.com/AFL/status/1809515697049141640
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
17,843
Likes
51,466
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
SUNDAY TEAMS
(Announced Thursday 6:20pm AEST; Finalised Friday 5:00pm AEST)


MELBOURNE v WEST COAST EAGLES
Sunday July 7, 1:10pm at the MCG
DEMONS
B: J.Lever, S.May, J.McVee
HB: A.Moniz-Wakefield, T.McDonald, T.Rivers
C: T.Woewodin, A.Neal-Bullen, C.Windsor
HF: T.Sparrow, J.van Rooyen, E.Langdon
F: K.Pickett, B.Fritsch, J.Melksham
FOLL: M.Gawn - C, J.Viney, C.Oliver
I/C: C.Salem, J.Bowey, K.Chandler, K.Tholstrup, D.Turner

IN: J.Melksham, C.Salem, J.Bowey
OUT: H.Petty (Injured), K.Brown (Omitted), Adam Tomlinson (Omitted)

EAGLES
B: B.Hough, T.Barrass, A.Witherden
HB: T.Cole, J.McGovern, L.Duggan - C
C: J.Hunt, E.Yeo, J.Jones
HF: L.Ryan, J.Waterman, T.Brockman
F: J.Cripps, O.Allen, J.Darling
FOLL: B.Williams, H.Reid, T.Kelly
I/C: R.Ginbey, C.Chesser, J.Williams, J.Rotham, J.Hutchinson

IN: J.Williams, J.Hutchinson
OUT: M.Flynn (Injured), Ryan Maric (Omitted)
Subs & Late Changes


ST KILDA v SYDNEY SWANS
Sunday July 7, 3:20pm at Marvel Stadium
SAINTS
B: J.Battle, D.Howard, C.Wilkie
HB: J.Sinclair, N.Wanganeen-Milera, J.Webster
C: B.Hill, M.Windhager, M.Wood
HF: R.Byrnes, M.Phillipou, M.Owens
F: J.Higgins, T.Membrey, C.Sharman
FOLL: R.Marshall, J.Steele - C, L.Henry
I/C: H.Clark, D.Butler, D.Wilson, B.Paton, A.Schoenmaker

IN: D.Howard, M.Phillipou, T.Membrey, R.Byrnes, B.Paton
OUT: M.King (Injured), A.Caminiti (Injured), P.Dow (Injured), Riley Bonner (Injured), Tom Campbell (Omitted)

SWANS
B: D.Rampe - C, T.McCartin, L.Melican
HB: O.Florent, J.Lloyd, N.Blakey
C: E.Gulden, Ch.Warner, J.McInerney
HF: J.Jordon, L.McDonald, T.Adams
F: T.Papley, J.Amartey, W.Hayward
FOLL: B.Grundy, I.Heeney, J.Rowbottom
I/C: B.Campbell, R.Fox, S.Wicks, H.McLean, M.Roberts

IN: R.Fox, M.Roberts
OUT: H.Cunningham (Injured), Caiden Cleary (Omitted)
Subs & Late Changes


BRISBANE LIONS v ADELAIDE CROWS
Sunday July 7, 4:10pm at the Gabba
LIONS
B: D.Zorko, J.Payne, R.Lester
HB: B.Starcevich, H.Andrews, C.McKenna
C: Z.Bailey, C.Rayner, J.Berry
HF: C.Cameron, E.Hipwood, H.McCluggage
F: K.Lohmann, J.Daniher, L.Morris
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Dunkley, L.Neale - C
I/C: C.Ah Chee, W.Ashcroft, J.Fletcher, B.Reville, D.Wilmot

IN: J.Payne
OUT: Darragh Joyce (Omitted)

CROWS
B: M.Keane, J.Butts, M.Hinge
HB: M.Michalanney, N.Murray, B.Smith
C: B.Dowling, J.Dawson - C, L.Sholl
HF: B.Keays, D.Fogarty, J.Rachele
F: I.Rankine, T.Walker, E.Himmelberg
FOLL: R.O’Brien, R.Laird, S.Berry
I/C: J.Soligo, B.Cook, L.Nankervis, L.Murphy, Z.Taylor

IN: B.Smith
OUT: W.Hamill (Omitted)
Subs & Late Changes
 
Last edited:
Top