Competitions AFL Finals Top SuperCoach Scorers Game ('best-on-ground' added)

Joined
25 Nov 2019
Messages
208
Likes
619
AFL Club
Collingwood
#62
I think I may have forgotten to put in my selections for last night but for tonight's game my two are:
1. Zorko 2. Lyons
 
Joined
21 Jan 2016
Messages
4,979
Likes
14,708
AFL Club
Collingwood
#63
Selections for Saturday night's game.

Selections for Week 2:
BRISBANE LIONS vs. WESTERN BULLDOGS J. Macrae & L. Neale
@Diabolical 1. Daniel 2. Liberatore
@Connoisseur 1. Bontempelli 2. Zorko
@NT.Thunder 1. Bontempelli 2. Treloar
@tso 1. Rich 2. Bontempelli
@randomcliche 1. Lyons 2. Mcinerney
@Bermi 1. McInerney 2. Bontempelli
@Stormzy 1. Zorko 2. Lyons
@blue dreamer 1. Bontompelli 2. Lyons
@Rowsus 1. McInerney 2. Liberatore
@Ironhawk 1. Bontempelli 2. McInerney
@FirstTimer 1. McInerney 2. Bontempelli
@Peter56 1. Bontempelli 2. Lyons
 
Last edited:
Joined
21 Jan 2016
Messages
4,979
Likes
14,708
AFL Club
Collingwood
#64
1630759237595.png

The top scorer B. Smith = 3pts, 2nd C. Daniel = 2pts, 3rd H. Andrews = 1pt
and any 2 above = extra 5 pts

BRISBANE LIONS vs. WESTERN BULLDOGS J. Macrae & L. Neale
@Diabolical 1. Daniel 2. Liberatore = 2
@Connoisseur 1. Bontempelli 2. Zorko
@NT.Thunder 1. Bontempelli 2. Treloar
@tso 1. Rich 2. Bontempelli
@randomcliche 1. Lyons 2. Mcinerney
@Bermi 1. McInerney 2. Bontempelli
@Stormzy 1. Zorko 2. Lyons
@blue dreamer 1. Bontompelli 2. Lyons
@Rowsus 1. McInerney 2. Liberatore
@Ironhawk 1. Bontempelli 2. McInerney
@FirstTimer 1. McInerney 2. Bontempelli
@Peter56 1. Bontempelli 2. Lyons

Progress Totals:
@NT.Thunder - 15
@Diabolical - 10 + 2 = 12
@Bermi - 11
@Ironhawk - 7
@Peter56 - 6
@Stormzy - 5
@tso - 5
@FirstTimer - 5
@Rowsus - 3
@Connoisseur - 3
@randomcliche - 3
@blue dreamer - 2

Week 1 'best-on-ground'
Game 1 PTA vs GEE - None (there were more than 3 b-o-g).
Game 2 SYD vs GWS - @NT.Thunder
Game 3 MEL vs BRL - @Bermi
Game 4 WBD vs ESS - @Diabolical & @Peter56
Game 5 GEE vs GWS - @NT.Thunder
Game 6 BRL vs WBD - @Diabolical

'best-on-ground' progress score:
@NT.Thunder - 2
@Diabolical - 2
@Bermi - 1
@Peter56 - 1
 
Joined
21 Jan 2016
Messages
4,979
Likes
14,708
AFL Club
Collingwood
#65
Last 2 games before the 'double points' Grand Final.

Copy the Fixture below, fill in your players before the AFL games start and paste it in this thread.
You can make changes anytime, just show the changes in this thread before the AFL game starts.


AFL 2021 FINALS FIXTURE - WEEK 3 (All times AEST)

Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1……… 2……...

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1……… 2……...

Progress Totals:
@NT.Thunder - 15
@Diabolical - 12
@Bermi - 11
@Ironhawk - 7
@Peter56 - 6
@Stormzy - 5
@tso - 5
@FirstTimer - 5
@Rowsus - 3
@Connoisseur - 3
@randomcliche - 3
@blue dreamer - 2

'best-on-ground' winners:
Game 1 PTA vs GEE - None (there were more than 3 b-o-g).
Game 2 SYD vs GWS - @NT.Thunder
Game 3 MEL vs BRL - @Bermi
Game 4 WBD vs ESS - @Diabolical & @Peter56
Game 5 GEE vs GWS - @NT.Thunder
Game 6 BRL vs WBD - @Diabolical

'best-on-ground' leaders:
@NT.Thunder - 2
@Diabolical - 2
@Bermi - 1
@Peter56 - 1
 
Joined
25 Nov 2019
Messages
208
Likes
619
AFL Club
Collingwood
#66
Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 Petracca 2 Duncan

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Boak 2 Dunkley
 
Joined
24 Feb 2015
Messages
3,235
Likes
11,785
AFL Club
GWS Giants
#67
AFL 2021 FINALS FIXTURE - WEEK 3 (All times AEST)

Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 Guthrie 2 Petracca

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Boak 2 Daniel

@Bermi I'll also have Dunkley on standby to take Daniels place should Bont miss or be a late out, will confirm prior to game if ok.
 
Last edited:

Connoisseur

Leadership Group
Joined
3 Jul 2017
Messages
20,293
Likes
63,233
AFL Club
Port Adelaide
#68
AFL 2021 FINALS FIXTURE - WEEK 3 (All times AEST)

Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 P Dangerfield 2 C Petracca

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 J Dunkley 2 R Gray
 
Joined
21 Jan 2016
Messages
4,979
Likes
14,708
AFL Club
Collingwood
#69
AFL 2021 FINALS FIXTURE - WEEK 3 (All times AEST)

Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 Petracca 2 Guthrie

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Boak 2 Lycett
 
Joined
11 Mar 2021
Messages
1,086
Likes
2,062
#70
Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 Viney 2 Menegola

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Boak 2 Dunkley
 

Rowsus

Statistician
Joined
19 Mar 2012
Messages
23,101
Likes
30,681
AFL Club
Melbourne
#71
Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 Dangerfield.......... 2 Duncan

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Lycett……… 2 Boak
 
Joined
17 Jun 2014
Messages
5,959
Likes
16,126
AFL Club
Essendon
#72
Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1. Petracca 2. Duncan

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1. Liberatore 2. Daniel
 
Joined
15 Mar 2019
Messages
6,719
Likes
24,508
AFL Club
Hawthorn
#73
Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 Lever 2 Hawkins

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Rozee 2 Smith

Going for some POD choices. :)
 
Joined
21 Jan 2016
Messages
4,979
Likes
14,708
AFL Club
Collingwood
#74
Last edited:
Joined
11 Feb 2014
Messages
3,326
Likes
12,591
AFL Club
Collingwood
#75
AFL 2021 FINALS FIXTURE - WEEK 3 (All times AEST)

Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1…Petracca…… 2…Danger...

Surely Danger must come good now for 1 game or 2 if they win

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1……Boak… 2……Bont...
 
Joined
21 Mar 2012
Messages
3,287
Likes
3,401
AFL Club
Carlton
#76
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 C Guthrie 2 Petracca

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Boak 2 Aliir
 
Joined
22 Jun 2018
Messages
1,429
Likes
7,519
AFL Club
Essendon
#77
AFL 2021 FINALS FIXTURE - WEEK 3 (All times AEST)

Friday 10 September 7:50pm
Melbourne v Geelong Cats Optus Stadium
C. Oliver & M. Gawn
1 Petracca 2 Duncan

Saturday 11 September 7:40pm
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval
J. Macrae & O. Wines
1 Boak 2 Dunkley
 
Joined
21 Jan 2016
Messages
4,979
Likes
14,708
AFL Club
Collingwood
#78
Joined
21 Jan 2016
Messages
4,979
Likes
14,708
AFL Club
Collingwood
#79
Well done @Connoisseur and @FirstTimer for getting the bonus points and the BOG!

1631278986911.png

The top scorer Petracca = 3pts, 2nd Salem = 2pts, 3rd Dangerfield = 1pt
and any 2 above = extra 5 pts

Melbourne v Geelong Cats C. Oliver & M. Gawn
@Diabolical 1 Petracca 2 Duncan = 3
@Connoisseur 1 Dangerfield 2 Petracca - 3 + 1 + 5 = 9
@NT.Thunder 1 Guthrie 2 Petracca = 3
@tso 1 Viney 2 Menegola
@Rowsus 1 Dangerfield 2 Duncan = 1
@Ironhawk 1 Lever 2 Hawkins
@Bermi 1 Petracca 2 Guthrie = 3
@Stormzy 1 Petracca 2 Duncan = 3
@FirstTimer 1 Petracca 2 Dangerfield - 3 + 1 + 5 = 9
@blue dreamer 1 Guthrie 2 Petracca = 3
@Peter56 1 Petracca 2 Duncan = 3
@randomcliche 1 Guthrie 2 Duncan

Progress Totals:
@NT.Thunder - 15 + 3 = 18
@Diabolical - 12 + 3 = 15
@Bermi - 11 + 3 = 14
@FirstTimer - 5 + 9 = 14
@Connoisseur - 3 + 9 = 12
@Peter56 - 6 + 3 = 9
@Stormzy - 5 + 3 = 8
@Ironhawk - 7
@tso - 5
@blue dreamer - 2 + 3 = 5
@Rowsus - 3 + 1 = 4
@randomcliche - 3

'best-on-ground' winners:
Game 1 PTA vs GEE - None (there were more than 3 b-o-g).
Game 2 SYD vs GWS - @NT.Thunder
Game 3 MEL vs BRL - @Bermi
Game 4 WBD vs ESS - @Diabolical & @Peter56
Game 5 GEE vs GWS - @NT.Thunder
Game 6 BRL vs WBD - @Diabolical
Game 7 MEL vs GEE - @Connoisseur & @FirstTimer

'best-on-ground' leaders:
@NT.Thunder - 2
@Diabolical - 2
@Bermi - 1
@Peter56 - 1
@Connoisseur - 1
@FirstTimer - 1
 
Top