[BBL08] Big Bash 13-Man Squads as they drop

Status
Not open for further replies.

THCLT

Moderator
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#1
ROUND 1

Match 1 - Heat v Strikers 19/12/18 - The Gabba 7:15pm AEDST

Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
Joe Burns
James Peirson (wk)
Ben Cutting
James Pattinson
Mitchell Swepson
Brendan Doggett
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Mark Steketee
Sam Heazlett
Josh Lalor

Strikers
Alex Carey (wk)
Jake Weatherald
Colin Ingram (c)
Matthew Short
Jake Lehmann
Jon Wells
Michael Neser
Rashid Khan
Peter Siddle
Ben Laughlin
Billy Stanlake
Liam O'Connor
Cameron Valente

Match 2 - Renegades v Scorchers 20/12/18 - Marvel Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Renegades
Tim Ludeman
Jack Wildermuth
Sam Harper
Cameron White
Tom Cooper (c)
Dan Christian
Mohammad Nabi
Will Sutherland
Cameron Boyce
Kane Richardson
Usman Khan Shinwari
Kelvin Smith
Chris Tremain

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman
Hilton Cartwright
Mitch Marsh (c)
Ashton Turner
Ashton Agar
David Willey
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Jhye Richardson
Andrew Tye
Jason Behrendorff
Josh Inglis
Usman Qadir

Match 3 - Thunder v Stars 21/12/18 - Manuka Oval 7:15pm AEDST

Thunder
Jos Buttler
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Joe Root
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Arjun Nair
Chris Green
Gurinder Sandhu
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Nathan McAndrew
Jono Cook

Stars
Ben Dunk
Travis Dean
Marcus Stoinis
Glenn Maxwell (c)
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Evan Gulbis
Adam Zampa
Scott Boland
Sandeep Lamichhane
Jackson Coleman
Michael Beer
Lance Morris

Match 4 - Sixers v Scorchers 22/12/18 - SCG 3:30pm AEDST

Sixers
Daniel Hughes
Jack Edwards
Joe Denly
Moises Henriques (c)
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe
Justin Avendano
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Lloyd Pope
Dan Fallins

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
Ashton Turner
Ashton Agar
David Willey
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Jhye Richardson
Andrew Tye
Jason Behrendorff
Josh Inglis
Usman Qadir

Match 5 - Heat v Hurricanes 22/12/18 - Metricon Stadium 7:00pm AEDST

Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
Joe Burns
James Peirson (wk)
Ben Cutting
Mitchell Swepson
Brendan Doggett
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Mark Steketee
Sam Heazlett
Josh Lalor
Matt Kuhnemann

Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (c)
D'Arcy Short
Alex Doolan
Ben McDermott
George Bailey
James Faulkner
Simon Milenko
Jofra Archer
Johan Botha
Clive Rose
David Moody
Jake Doran
Riley Meredith
 
Last edited:

THCLT

Moderator
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
ROUND 2

Match 6 - Strikers v Renegades 23/12/18 - Adelaide Oval 7:15pm AEDST

Strikers
Alex Carey (wk)
Jake Weatherald
Colin Ingram (c)
Matthew Short
Jake Lehmann
Jon Wells
Michael Neser
Cameron Valente
Rashid Khan
Ben Laughlin
Billy Stanlake
Harry Nielson
Liam O'Connor
In: Peter Siddle (Test)
Out: Harry Nielson


Rengedages
Tim Ludeman (wk)
Jack Wildermuth
Sam Harper
Kelvin Smith
Cameron White
Tom Cooper (c)
Mohammad Nabi
Dan Christian
Cameron Boyce
Kane Richardson
Usman Khan Shinwari
Will Sutherland
Chris Tremain
Unchanged

Match 7 - Hurricanes v Stars 24/12/18 - Blundstone Arena 3:45pm AEDST

Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (c) (wk)
D'Arcy Short
Alex Doolan
Ben McDermott
George Bailey
Simon Milenko
James Faulkner
Johan Botha
Jofra Archer
Clive Rose
Riley Meredith
David Moody
Jake Doran
Unchanged

Stars
Ben Dunk (wk)
Travis Dean
Glenn Maxwell (c)
Marcus Stoinis
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Evan Gulbis
Adam Zampa
Sandeep Lamichhane
Jackson Coleman
Michael Beer
Scott Boland
Jackson Bird
In: Jackson Bird
Out: Lance Morris

Match 8 - Thunder v Sixers 24/12/18 - Spotless Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Thunder
Jos Buttler (wk)
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Joe Root
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Chris Green
Gurinder Sandhu
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Nathan McAndrew
Matthew Gilkes
Jono Cook
In: Matthew Gilkes (replacement player for Patrick Cummins)
Out: Arjun Nair


Sixers
Jack Edwards
Joe Denly
Moises Henriques (c)
Daniel Hughes
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Justin Avendano
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Lloyd Pope
Dan Fallins
Unchanged

Match 9 - Scorchers v Strikers 26/12/18 - Optus Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman (wk)
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
Ashton Turner (c)
Ashton Agar
David Willey
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Jhye Richardson
Andrew Tye
Jason Behrendorff
Josh Inglis
Usman Qadir
Unchanged

Strikers
Alex Carey (wk)
Jake Weatherald
Colin Ingram (c)
Matthew Short
Jake Lehmann
Jon Wells
Michael Neser
Cameron Valente
Rashid Khan
Ben Laughlin
Billy Stanlake
Harry Nielson
Wes Agar
In: Wes Agar
Out: Liam O’Connor
 
Last edited:

THCLT

Moderator
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
ROUND 3 (Hurricanes & Sixers DGW, Strikers & Heat BYE)

Match 10 - Sixers v Stars 27/12/18 - SCG 7:15pm AEDST

Sixers
Jack Edwards
Joe Denly
Moises Henriques (c)
Daniel Hughes
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Justin Avendano
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Greg West
Ben Manenti
In: Greg West, Ben Manenti
Out: Lloyd Pope, Dan Fallins


Stars
Ben Dunk (wk)
Peter Handscomb
Glenn Maxwell (c)
Marcus Stoinis
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Evan Gulbis
Adam Zampa
Sandeep Lamichhane
Jackson Coleman
Michael Beer
Scott Boland
Jackson Bird
In: Peter Handscomb
Out: Travis Dean

Match 11 - Hurricanes v Thunder 28/12/18 - Bludstone Arena 7:15pm AEDST

Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (c) (wk)
D'Arcy Short
Alex Doolan
Ben McDermott
George Bailey
Simon Milenko
James Faulkner
Johan Botha
Jofra Archer
Clive Rose
Riley Meredith
David Moody
Jake Doran
Unchanged

Thunder
Jos Buttler (wk)
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Joe Root
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Chris Green
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Nathan McAndrew
Jono Cook
Gurinder Sandhu
Arjun Nair
In: Arjun Nair
Out: Matthew Gilkes


Match 12 - Renegades v Sixers 29/12/18 - Marvel Stadium 7:00pm AEDST

Renegades
Tim Ludeman (wk)
Sam Harper
MacKenzie Harvey
Cameron White
Tom Cooper (c)
Mohammad Nabi
Dan Christian
Jack Wildermuth
Cameron Boyce
Kane Richardson
Usman Khan Shinwari
Beau Webster
Jake Fraser-McGurk
In: MacKenzie Harvey, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Beau Webster
Out: Kelvin Smith, Chris Tremain, Will Sutherland


Sixers
Jack Edwards
Joe Denly
Moises Henriques (c)
Daniel Hughes
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Lloyd Pope
Justin Avendano
Ben Manenti
In: Lloyd Pope
Out: Greg West


Match 13 - Hurricanes v Scorchers 30/12/18 - UTAS Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (c) (wk)
D'Arcy Short
Alex Doolan
Ben McDermott
George Bailey
Simon Milenko
James Faulkner
Johan Botha
Jofra Archer
Clive Rose
Riley Meredith
David Moody
Jake Doran
Unchanged

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman (wk)
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
Ashton Turner (c)
Ashton Agar
David Willey
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Jhye Richardson
Andrew Tye
Jason Behrendorff
Cameron Bancroft
Usman Qadir
In: Cameron Bancroft, Sam Whiteman
Outs: Matthew Kelly, Josh Inglis
 
Last edited:

THCLT

Moderator
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
ROUND 4 (Thunder DGW, Hurricanes BYE)

Match 14 - Strikers v Thunder 31/12/18 - Adelaide Oval 7:15pm AEDST

Strikers
Alex Carey (wk)
Jake Weatherald
Colin Ingram (c)
Matthew Short
Jake Lehmann
Jon Wells
Michael Neser
Cameron Valente
Rashid Khan
Ben Laughlin
Billy Stanlake
Peter Siddle
Liam O'Connor
In: Peter Siddle, Liam O'Connor
Out: Wes Agar, Harry Nielson


Thunder
Jos Buttler (wk)
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Joe Root
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Chris Green
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Nathan McAndrew
Jono Cook
Gurinder Sandhu
Arjun Nair
Unchanged

Match 15 - Heat v Sixers 01/01/19 - Metricon Stadium 3:00pm AEDST

Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
Joe Burns
Sam Heazlett
Ben Cutting
James Peirson (wk)
James Pattinson
Mitchell Swepson
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Josh Lalor
Brendan Doggett
Alex Ross
In: James Pattinson, Alex Ross
Out: Mark Steketee, Matt Kuhnemann


Sixers
Jack Edwards
Joe Denly
Moises Henriques (c)
Daniel Hughes
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Greg West
Justin Avendano
Ben Manenti
In: Greg West
Out: Lloyd Pope


Match 16 - Stars v Renegades 01/01/19 - MCG 7:15pm AEDST

Stars
Ben Dunk (wk)
Seb Gotch
Glenn Maxwell (c)
Marcus Stoinis
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Evan Gulbis
Adam Zampa
Sandeep Lamichhane
Michael Beer
Scott Boland
Jackson Bird
Jonathon Merlo
In: Seb Gotch, Jonathon Merlo
Out: Peter Handscomb, Jackson Coleman

Renegades
Sam Harper
MacKenzie Harvey
Cameron White
Tom Cooper (c)
Mohammad Nabi
Dan Christian
Jack Wildermuth
Cameron Boyce
Kane Richardson
Usman Khan Shinwari
Beau Webster
Jon Holland
Andrew Fekete
In: Jon Holland, Andrew Fekete
Out: Tim Ludeman, Jake Fraser-McGurk


Match 17 - Thunder v Scorchers 02/01/19 - Spotless Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Thunder
Jos Buttler (wk)
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Joe Root
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Chris Green
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Nathan McAndrew
Jono Cook
Gurinder Sandhu
Arjun Nair
Unchanged

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman (wk)
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
Ashton Turner (c)
Ashton Agar
David Willey
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Jhye Richardson
Andrew Tye
Jason Behrendorff
Cameron Bancroft
Usman Qadir
Unchanged
 
Last edited:

THCLT

Moderator
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
ROUND 5

Match 18 - Renegades v Strikers 03/01/19 - GMHBA 7:15pm AEDST

Renegades
Sam Harper
MacKenzie Harvey
Cameron White
Tom Cooper (c)
Mohammad Nabi
Dan Christian
Jack Wildermuth
Cameron Boyce
Kane Richardson
Usman Khan Shinwari
Beau Webster
Jon Holland
Joe Mennie
In: Joe Mennie
Out: Andrew Fekete


Strikers
Alex Carey (wk)
Jake Weatherald
Colin Ingram (c)
Matthew Short
Jake Lehmann
Jon Wells
Michael Neser
Cameron Valente
Rashid Khan
Ben Laughlin
Billy Stanlake
Wes Agar
Liam O'Connor
In: Wes Agar
Out: Peter Siddle


Match 19 - Hurricanes v Sixers 04/01/19 - Blundstone Arena 7:15pm AEDST

Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (c) (wk)
D'Arcy Short
Alex Doolan
Ben McDermott
George Bailey
Simon Milenko
James Faulkner
Johan Botha
Jofra Archer
Clive Rose
Riley Meredith
David Moody
Jake Doran
Unchanged

Sixers
Jack Edwards
Joe Denly
Moises Henriques (c)
Daniel Hughes
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Greg West
Justin Avendano
Ben Manenti
Unchanged

Match 20 - Stars v Thunder 05/01/19 - Metricon Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Stars
Ben Dunk (wk)
Seb Gotch
Glenn Maxwell (c)
Marcus Stoinis
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Evan Gulbis
Adam Zampa
Liam Plunkett
Michael Beer
Scott Boland
Jackson Bird
Liam Bowe
In: Liam Bowe, Liam Plunkett
Out: Sandeep Lamichhane, Jonathon Merlo

Thunder
Jos Buttler (wk)
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Joe Root
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Chris Green
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Nathan McAndrew
Jono Cook
Gurinder Sandhu
Jay Lenton
In: Jay Lenton
Out: Arjun Nair


Match 21 - Scorchers v Heat 05/01/19 - Optus Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
David Willey
Cameron Bancroft (wk)
Mitch Marsh
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
Ashton Turner (c)
Ashton Agar
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Jhye Richardson
Andrew Tye
Jason Behrendorff
Matthew Kelly
In: Matthew Kelly, Mitch Marsh
Out: Sam Whiteman, Usman Qadir


Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
Joe Burns
Matthew Renshaw
Ben Cutting
James Peirson (wk)
James Pattinson
Mitchell Swepson
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Josh Lalor
Brendan Doggett
Alex Ross
In: Matthew Renshaw
Out: Sam Heazlett
 
Last edited:

THCLT

Moderator
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#6
ROUND 6 (Heat & Renegades DGW)

Match 22 - Strikers v Sixers 06/01/19 - Adelaide Oval 7:15pm AEDST

Strikers
Alex Carey (wk)
Jake Weatherald
Colin Ingram (c)
Matthew Short
Jake Lehmann
Jon Wells
Michael Neser
Cameron Valente
Rashid Khan
Peter Siddle
Billy Stanlake
Wes Agar
Liam O'Connor
In: Peter Siddle
Out: Ben Laughlin


Sixers
Justin Avendano
Joe Denly
Daniel Hughes
Moises Henriques (c)
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Ben Manenti
Jack Edwards
Lloyd Pope
In: Lloyd Pope
Out: Greg West


Match 23 - Renegades v Hurricanes 07/01/19 - Marvel Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Renegades
Aaron Finch (Captain)
Cameron Boyce
Tom Cooper
Dan Christian
Sam Harper
Mackenzie Harvey
Cameron White
Beau Webster
Mohammad Nabi
Jack Wildermuth
Kane Richardson
Usman Khan Shinwari
Jon Holland
In: Aaron Finch
Out: Joe Mennie


Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (C)
Jofra Archer
George Bailey
Johan Botha
Alex Doolan
Jake Doran
James Faulkner
Ben McDermott
Riley Meredith
Simon Milenko
David Moody
Clive Rose
D'Arcy Short
Unchanged

Match 24 - Thunder v Heat 08/01/19 - Spotless Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Thunder
Jos Buttler (wk)
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Joe Root
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Chris Green
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Jono Cook
Gurinder Sandhu
Nathan McAndrew
Arjun Nair
In: Arjun Nair
Out: Jay Lenton


Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
Joe Burns
Matthew Renshaw
Ben Cutting
James Peirson (wk)
James Pattinson
Mitchell Swepson
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Josh Lalor
Brendan Doggett
Marnus Labuschagne
In: Marnus Labuschagne
Out: Alex Ross

Match 25 - Stars v Scorchers 09/01/19 - MCG 7:15pm AEDST

Stars
Ben Dunk (wk)
Seb Gotch
Nic Maddinson
Jonathon Merlo
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Evan Gulbis
Liam Plunkett
Michael Beer
Scott Boland
Jackson Bird
Liam Bowe
Tom O'Connell
In: Liam Bowe, Liam Plunkett, Tom O'Connell
Out: Glenn Maxwell, Marcus Stoinis, Adam Zampa

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman
Cameron Bancroft (wk)
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
Ashton Turner (c)
Ashton Agar
Nathan Coulter-Nile
David Willey
Andrew Tye
Matthew Kelly
Usman Qadir
Aaron Hardie
In: Usman Qadir, Sam Whiteman, Aaron Hardie
Out: Mitch Marsh, Jhye Richardson, Jason Behrendorff


Match 26 - Heat v Renegades 10/01/19 - The Gabba 7:15pm AEDST

Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
Joe Burns
Matthew Renshaw
Ben Cutting
James Peirson (wk)
James Pattinson
Mitchell Swepson
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Josh Lalor
Brendan Doggett
Alex Ross
In: Alex Ross
Out: Marnus Labuschagne


Renegades
Marcus Harris
Mackenzie Harvey
Sam Harper (wk)
Tom Cooper (c)
Mohammad Nabi
Dan Christian
Beau Webster
Jack Wildermuth
Cameron Boyce
Kane Richardson
Usman Khan Shinwari
Jon Holland
Cameron White
In: Marcus Harris
Out: Aaron Finch
 
Last edited:

THCLT

Moderator
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#7
ROUND 7 (Strikers DGW, Hurricanes BYE)

Match 27 - Strikers v Stars 11/01/19 - Adelaide Oval 7:00pm AEDST

Strikers
Jon Wells
Jake Weatherald
Travis Head (c)
Colin Ingram
Matthew Short
Michael Neser
Cameron Valente
Rashid Khan
Harry Nielson (wk)
Ben Laughlin
Liam O'Connor
Wes Agar
Jake Lehmann
In: Travis Head, Ben Laughlin, Harry Nielson
Out: Alex Carey, Peter Siddle, Billy Stanlake


Stars
Evan Gulbis
Ben Dunk (wk)
Nic Maddinson
Seb Gotch
Jonathon Merlo
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Liam Plunkett
Michael Beer
Scott Boland
Liam Bowe
Jackson Bird
Lance Morris
In: Lance Morris
Out: Tom O'Connell

Match 28 - Thunder v Strikers 13/01/19 - Spotless Stadium 2:45pm AEDST

Thunder
Jay Lenton (wk)
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Anton Devcich
Jason Sangha
Daniel Sams
Chris Green
Sam Rainbird
Fawad Ahmed
Jono Cook
Gurinder Sandhu
Chris Jordan
Arjun Nair
In: Jay Lenton, Anton Devcich, Chris Jordan
Out: Jos Buttler, Joe Root, Nathan McAndrew

Strikers
Jon Wells
Jake Weatherald
Travis Head (c)
Colin Ingram
Matthew Short
Michael Neser
Cameron Valente
Rashid Khan
Harry Nielson (wk)
Ben Laughlin
Liam O'Connor
Billy Stanlake
Jake Lehmann
In: Billy Stanlake
Out: Wes Agar


Match 29 - Renegades v Heat 13/01/19 - GMHBA 6:35pm AEDST

Renegades
Tom Cooper (Captain)
Cameron Boyce
Dan Christian
Marcus Harris
Sam Harper
Mackenzie Harvey
Jon Holland
Harry Gurney
Joe Mennie
Mohammad Nabi
Beau Webster
Jack Wildermuth
Cameron White
In: Harry Gurney
Out: Usman Khan Shinwari


Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
Marnus Labuschagne
Matthew Renshaw
Ben Cutting
James Peirson (wk)
Jack Prestwidge
Mitchell Swepson
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Josh Lalor
Brendan Doggett
Alex Ross
In: Marnus Labuschagne, Jack Prestwidge
Out: James Pattinson, Joe Burns

Match 30 - Scorchers v Sixers 13/01/19 - Optus Stadium 9:35pm AEDST

Scorchers
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman
Cameron Bancroft (wk)
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
Ashton Turner (c)
Ashton Agar
Nathan Coulter-Nile
David Willey
Andrew Tye
Matthew Kelly
Usman Qadir
Aaron Hardie
Unchanged

Sixers
Justin Avendano
Joe Denly
Daniel Hughes
Moises Henriques (c)
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Ben Manenti
Jack Edwards
Mickey Edwards
In: James Vince, Mickey Edwards
Out: Joe Denly, Lloyd Pope
 
Last edited:
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
7,094
Likes
1,207
AFL Club
North Melb.
#8
ROUND 8 (Hurricanes DGW, Strikers BYE)

Match 31 - Stars v Hurricanes 14/01/19 - MCG 7:15pm AEDST

Stars
Evan Gulbis
Ben Dunk (wk)
Nic Maddinson
Seb Gotch
Jonathon Merlo
Dwayne Bravo
Nick Larkin
Liam Plunkett
Tom O'Connell
Scott Boland
Liam Bowe
Jackson Bird
Lance Morris
In: Tom O'Connell
Out: Michael Beer

Hurricanes
Matthew Wade (C)
Jofra Archer
George Bailey
Johan Botha
Alex Doolan
Jake Doran
James Faulkner
Ben McDermott
Riley Meredith
Simon Milenko
David Moody
Clive Rose
D'Arcy Short
Unchanged

Match 32 - Sixers v Renegades 15/01/19 - SCG 7:15pm AEDST

Sixers
Jack Edwards
Daniel Hughes
James Vince
Moises Henriques (c)
Jordan Silk
Josh Philippe (wk)
Tom Curran
Sean Abbott
Stephen O'Keefe
Ben Dwarshuis
Ben Manenti
Mickey Edwards
Lloyd Pope
In: Lloyd Pope
Out: Justin Avendano


Renegades
Marcus Harris
Mackenzie Harvey
Sam Harper (wk)
Tom Cooper (c)
Dan Christian
Mohammad Nabi
Beau Webster
Jack Wildermuth
Kane Richardson
Cameron Boyce
Harry Gurney
Joe Mennie
Cameron White
In: Kane Richardson
Out: Jon Holland


Match 33 - Heat v Thunder 15/01/19 - Gabba 7:15pm AEDST

Heat
Brendon McCullum
Max Byrant
Chris Lynn (c)
James Peirson (wk)
Alex Ross
Ben Cutting
Jack Prestwidge
Mitchell Swepson
Josh Lalor
Brendan Doggett
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Sam Heazlett
Mark Steketee
In: Sam Heazlett, Mark Steketee
Out: Marnus Labuschagne, Matthew Renshaw


Thunder
Anton Devcich
Shane Watson (c)
Callum Ferguson
Daniel Sams
Jay Lenton (wk)
Chris Green
Chris Jordan
Arjun Nair
Jono Cook
Gurinder Sandhu
Fawad Ahmed
Ryan Gibson
Nathan McAndrew
In: Ryan Gibson, Nathan McAndrew
Out: Jason Sangha, Sam Rainbird


Match 34 - Scorchers v Hurricanes 16/01/19 - Optus Stadium 9:30pm AEDST

Scorchers
Cameron Bancroft (wk)
Michael Klinger
Sam Whiteman
Ashton Turner (c)
Hilton Cartwright
Will Bosisto
David Willey
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Andrew Tye
Matthew Kelly
Usman Qadir
Aaron Hardie
Nick Hobson
In: Nick Hobson
Out: Ashton Agar


Hurricanes
D'Arcy Short
Matthew Wade (C)
Ben McDermott
George Bailey
Simon Milenko
James Faulkner
Johan Botha
Jofra Archer
Clive Rose
Riley Meredith
David Moody
Caleb Jewell
Alex Doolan
In: Caleb Jewell
Out: Jake Doran
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
13 Sep 2014
Messages
9,533
Likes
2,418
AFL Club
North Melb.
#9
ROUND 9 (Renegadess DGW, Scorchers BYE)

Match 35 - Renegades v Stars 19/01/19 - Marvel Stadium 6:45pm AEDST

Renegades
Marcus Harris
Aaron Finch
Sam Harper (wk)
Tom Cooper (c)
Cameron White
Mohammad Nabi
Dan Christian
Jack Wildermuth
Kane Richardson
Cameron Boyce
Harry Gurney
Mackenzie Harvey
Joe Mennie
In: Aaron Finch
Out: Beau Webster


Stars
Pete Handscomb
Ben Dunk (wk)
Glen Maxwell
Marcus Stoinis
Nic Maddinson
Seb Gotch
Dwayne Bravo
Evan Gulbis
Liam Plunkett
Adam Zampa
Jackson Bird
Tom O'Connell
Lance Morris
In: Glen Maxwell, Marcus Stoinis, Pete Handscomb, Adam Zampa
Out: Scott Boland, Jonathon Merlo, Nick Larkin, Liam Bowe


Match 36 - Sixers v Heat 20/01/19 - SCG 7:15pm AEDST

Sixers

Heat

Match 37 - Strikers v Hurricanes 21/01/19 - Adelaide Oval 7:15pm AEDST

Strikers

Hurricanes

Match 38 - Thunder v Renegades 22/01/19 - Spotless Stadium 7:15pm AEDST

Thunder

Renegades
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top