Discussion Finals Week 1: Teams & In Game Discussion

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
10,448
Likes
13,812
AFL Club
North Melb.
#1

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
10,448
Likes
13,812
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
TEAMS

THURSDAY

Port Adelaide v Geelong (Adelaide Oval)

Port Adelaide

B: Ryan Burton, Trent McKenzie, Dan Houston
HB: Hamish Hartlett, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C: Xavier Duursma, Ollie Wines, Karl Amon
HF: Zak Butters, Todd Marshall, Brad Ebert
F: Connor Rozee, Charlie Dixon, Robbie Gray
FOLL: Scott Lycett, Tom Rockliff, Travis Boak
INT: Sam Powell-Pepper, Steven Motlop, Tom Clurey, Peter Ladhams

EMG: Riley Bonner, Boyd Woodcock, Justin Westhoff, Jarrod Lienert

IN: Ryan Burton, Tom Clurey, Zak Butters
OUT: Boyd Woodcock, Jarrod Lienert, Riley Bonner

Geelong

B: Jed Bews, Harry Taylor, Jake Kolodjashnij
HB: Lachie Henderson, Mark Blicavs, Tom Stewart
C: Zach Tuohy, Joel Selwood, Sam Menegola
HF: Luke Dahlhaus, Gary Rohan, Mitch Duncan
F: Mark O’Connor, Tom Hawkins, Gary Ablett
FOLL: Rhys Stanley, Patrick Dangerfield, Cameron Guthrie
INT: Jack Henry, Tom Atkins, Brandan Parfitt, Gryan Miers

EMG: Esava Ratugolea, Brad Close, Zach Guthrie, Jack Steven

IN: Rhys Stanley, Tom Atkins
OUT: Esava Ratugolea, Jack Steven

BRISBANE LIONS v RICHMOND

Friday October 2, 7:50pm at the Gabba

LIONS
B: D.Rich, D.Gardiner, H.Andrews
HB: Z.Bailey, R.Lester, G.Birchall
C: H.McCluggage, M.Robinson, C.Ah Chee
HF: D.Zorko, D.McStay, C.Rayner
F: O.McInerney, E.Hipwood, C.Cameron
FOLL: S.Martin, J.Lyons, L.Neale

I/C: J.Berry, L.McCarthy, K.Coleman, B.Starcevich
EMG: M.Hinge, C.Ellis-Yolmen, J.Payne, A.Smith

IN: H.Andrews, J.Berry
OUT: J.Payne, C.Ellis-Yolmen (both omitted)

TIGERS
B: D.Astbury, D.Grimes, N.Balta
HB: L.Baker, N.Vlastuin, B.Houli
C: K.McIntosh, J.Graham, M.Pickett
HF: J.Castagna, S.Bolton, D.Martin
F: M.Chol, J.Riewoldt, D.Rioli
FOLL: T.Nankervis, S.Edwards, T.Cotchin

I/C: D.Prestia, J.Short, J.Aarts, K.Lambert
EMG: O.Markov, J.Caddy, N.Broad, J.Ross

IN: S.Bolton, D.Prestia
OUT: J.Caddy, J.Ross (both omitted)

SATURDAY

St Kilda v Western Bulldogs (Gabba)

St Kilda

B: Ben Paton, Jake Carlisle, Nick Coffield
HB: Callum Wilkie, Dougal Howard, Jarryn Geary
C: Bradley Hill, Sebastian Ross, Zak Jones
HF: Jack Billings, Tim Membrey, Dan Butler
F: Dean Kent, Max King, Rowan Marshall
FOLL: Paddy Ryder, Jack Steele, Hunter Clark
INT: Jack Sinclair, Dan Hannebery, Ben Long, Jack Lonie

EMG: Nick Hind, Dylan Roberton, Jonathon Marsh, Shane Savage

IN: Zak Jones
OUT: Josh Battle

Western Bulldogs

B: Easton Wood, Alex Keath, Caleb Daniel
HB: Bailey Williams, Ryan Gardner, Hayden Crozier
C: Bailey Smith, Jack Macrae, Jason Johannisen
HF: Ed Richards, Josh Bruce, Mitch Wallis
F: Tom Liberatore, Aaron Naughton, Lachie Hunter
FOLL: Tim English, Marcus Bontempelli, Josh Dunkley
INT: Zaine Cordy, Taylor Duryea, Patrick Lipinski, Roarke Smith

EMG: Jackson Trengove, Laitham Vandermeer, Billy Gowers, Bailey Dale

NO CHANGE

West Coast v Collingwood (Optus Stadium)

West Coast

B: Tom Cole, Tom Barrass, Brad Sheppard
HB: Shannon Hurn, Jeremy McGovern, Liam Duggan
C: Jack Redden, Tim Kelly, Andrew Gaff
HF: Jamie Cripps, Jack Darling, Jake Waterman
F: Oscar Allen, Josh J. Kennedy, Liam Ryan
FOLL: Nic Naitanui, Dom Sheed, Luke Shuey
INT: Jack Petruccelle, Jackson Nelson, Brayden Ainsworth, Brendon Ah Chee

EMG: Jarrod Brander, Lewis Jetta,Will Schofield, Bailey Williams

IN: Jack Redden, Jamie Cripps, Jeremy McGovern, Luke Shuey
OUT: Bailey Williams, Josh Rotham, Luke Foley, Will Schofield

Collingwood

B: Jack Crisp, Jordan Roughead, Jack Madgen
HB: Brayden Maynard, Darcy Moore, Isaac Quaynor
C: Chris Mayne, Adam Treloar, Josh Daicos
HF: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Brody Mihocek, Levi Greenwood
F: Jamie Elliott, Mason Cox, Jordan De Goey
FOLL: Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Scott Pendlebury
INT: Jaidyn Stephenson John Noble, Josh Thomas, Darcy Cameron

EMG: Callum L. Brown, Tyler Brown, Travis Varcoe, Mark Keane

IN: Chris Mayne, Darcy Cameron
OUT: Travis Varcoe, Tyler Brown
 
Last edited:
Top