Discussion Round 17: Teams & In Game Discussion

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
10,280
Likes
13,090
AFL Club
North Melb.
#1
THURSDAY TO MONDAY
Game times in usual slots
1599630879845.png

Round 17 Weather Forecast
THURSDAY

St Kilda v West Coast (Gabba)

13-23 Showers or two developing (5-10mm 70% Chance of Rain)

FRIDAY

Geelong v Richmond (Metricon Stadium)

12-19 Showers (15-30mm 95% Chance of Rain)

SATURDAY

Nth Melbourne v Fremantle (Metricon Stadium)

12-21 Showers (4-10mm 80% Chance of Rain)

Port Adelaide v Essendon (Adelaide Oval)

15-21 Showers increasing (6-10mm 95% Chance of Rain)

GWS Giants v Melbourne (Gabba)

14-22 Shower or two (3-10mm 70% Chance of Rain)

SUNDAY

Carlton v Adelaide (Metricon Stadium)

12-23 Partly cloudy

Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs (Adelaide Oval)

11-17 Cloud clearing

Sydney v Brisbane (Cazaly’s Stadium)

18-28 Partly cloudy

MONDAY

Collingwood v Gold Coast (Gabba)

14-25 Partly cloudy
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
10,280
Likes
13,090
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
THURSDAY TEAMS

St Kilda v West Coast (Gabba)

St Kilda

B: Jarryn Geary, Dougal Howard, Nick Coffield
HB: Hunter Clark, Callum Wilkie, Ben Long
C: Josh Battle, Sebastian Ross, Jack Billings
HF: Jack Lonie, Rowan Marshall, Bradley Hill
F: Max King, Tim Membrey, Dan Butler
FOLL: Paddy Ryder, Jack Steele, Zak Jones
INT: Ben Paton, Jack Sinclair, Dean Kent, Nicholas Hind

EMG: Dylan Roberton, Shane Savage, Jonathon Marsh, Jake Carlisle

IN: M.King, T.Membrey, N.Hind
OUT: R.Abbott, J.Marsh, E.Phillips

West Coast

B: Will Schofield, Tom Barrass, Brad Sheppard
HB: Shannon Hurn, Jeremy McGovern, Liam Duggan
C: Jackson Nelson, Tim Kelly, Jake Waterman
HF: Jarrod Brander, Jack Darling, Jack Petruccelle
F: Oscar Allen, Josh Kennedy, Liam Ryan
FOLL: Nic Naitanui, Brayden Ainsworth, Andrew Gaff
INT: Hamish Brayshaw, Xavier O’Neill, Tom Cole, Josh Rotham

EMG: Luke Foley, Bailey Williams, Jarrod Cameron, Nic Reid

IN: W.Schofield, S.Hurn, J.Brander, J.Petruccelle, N.Naitanui, H.Brayshaw
OUT: T.Hickey, L.Jetta, D.Sheed, M.Hutchings, J.Redden, B.Ah Chee
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
10,280
Likes
13,090
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
FRIDAY TEAMS

Geelong v Richmond (Metricon Stadium)

Geelong

B: Jake Kolodjashnij, Lachie Henderson, Harry Taylor
HB: Jack Henry, Mark Blicavs, Tom Stewart
C: Zach Tuohy, Patrick Dangerfield, Sam Menegola
HF: Luke Dahlhaus, Gary Rohan, Tom Atkins
F: Jed Bews, Tom Hawkins, Gryan Miers
FOLL: Esava Ratugolea, Cameron Guthrie, Brandan Parfitt
INT: Mark O’Connor, Mitch Duncan, Lachie Fogarty, Brad Close

EMG: Ben Jarvis, Josh Jenkins, Zach Guthrie, Quinton Narkle

IN: Esava Ratugolea, Zach Tuohy
OUT: Josh Jenkins, Zach Guthrie

Richmond

B: Bachar Houli, Dylan Grimes, Noah Balta
HB: Jayden Short, Nick Vlastuin, Oleg Markov
C: Kamdyn McIntosh, Jack Graham, Marlion Pickett
HF: Jake Aarts, Kane Lambert, Tom Lynch
F: Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin, Jason Castagna
FOLL: Ivan Soldo, Shai Bolton, Trent Cotchin
INT: Liam Baker, Toby Nankervis, Daniel Rioli, Jack Ross

EMG: Mabior Chol, Riley Collier-Dawkins, Nathan Broad, Jack Higgins

IN: Dylan Grimes, Jack Ross, Kane Lambert
OUT: Jack Higgins, Nathan Broad, Thomson Dow
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
10,280
Likes
13,090
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
SATURDAY TEAMS

NORTH MELBOURNE v FREMANTLE
Saturday September 12, 2.10pm at Metricon Stadium

KANGAROOS
B: J.Walker, R.Tarrant, F.Perez
HB: S.Atley, B.McKay, L.McDonald
C: S.Higgins, J.Simpkin, J.Polec
HF: C.Zurhaar, M.Wood, J.Ziebell
F: B.Scott, N.Larkey, A.Hall
FOLL: T.Goldstein, T.Dumont, L.Davies-Uniacke
I/C: J.Anderson, T.Garner, A.Bonar, E.Vickers-Willis
EMER: M.Williams, T.Murphy, T.Campbell, L.Hosie

IN: T.Garner, A.Bonar
OUT: M.Williams (Omitted), L.Hosie (Omitted)

DOCKERS
B: T.Watson, B.Cox, N.Wilson
HB: S.Hill, L.Ryan, E.Hughes
C: A.Cerra, N.Fyfe, J.Aish
HF: M.Walters, M.Taberner, M.Crowden
F: L.Schultz, R.Lobb, J.Hogan
FOLL: S.Darcy, D.Mundy, A.Brayshaw
I/C: M.Frederick, B.Acres, C.Serong, T.Duman
EMER: T.Colyer, H.Dixon, L.Valente, L.Henry

IN: T.Watson
OUT: R.Conca (Injured)


PORT ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
Saturday September 12, 5.05pm at Adelaide Oval

POWER
B: R.Bonner, T.McKenzie, D.Houston
HB: H.Hartlett, T.Jonas, D.Byrne-Jones
C: X.Duursma, O.Wines, K.Amon
HF: S.Powell-Pepper, T.Marshall, B.Ebert
F: C.Rozee, C.Dixon, R.Gray
FOLL: S.Lycett, T.Rockliff, T.Boak
I/C: P.Ladhams, K.Farrell, S.Motlop, T.Clurey
EMER: M.Bergman, C.Sutcliffe, J.Lienert, B.Woodcock

IN: R.Bonner, B.Ebert, P.Ladhams
OUT: R.Burton (Injured), Z.Butters (Suspension), C.Sutcliffe (Omitted)

BOMBERS
B: J.Ridley, B.Zerk-Thatcher, M.Gleeson
HB: A.Saad, D.Smith, M.Hibberd
C: T.Cutler, Z.Merrett, K.Langford
HF: J.Stringer, J.Daniher, B.Ham
F: W.Snelling, J.Stewart, A.McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: S.Draper, D.Shiel, J.Townsend
I/C: A.Phillips, M.Guelfi, D.Clarke, D.Parish
EMER: J.Begley, M.Redman, C.Hooker, K.Mutch

IN: M.Hibberd, T.Cutler, J.Daniher, B.Ham, A.Phillips
OUT: C.Hooker (Omitted), M.Redman (Omitted), M.Hurley (Injured), I.Mosquito (Injured), D.Heppell (Injured)


GWS GIANTS v MELBOURNE
Saturday September 12, 7.40pm at the Gabba

GIANTS
B: S.Reid, L.Keeffe, H.Shaw
HB: A.Kennedy, N.Haynes, Z.Williams
C: L.Whitfield, J.Hopper, H.Perryman
HF: J.Cameron, H.Himmelberg, M.de Boer,
F: T.Greene, J.Finlayson, B.Daniels
FOLL: S.Mumford, J.Kelly, T.Taranto
I/C: C.Idun, D.Lloyd, J.Buckley, T.Green
EMER: M.Buntine, S.Jacobs, B.Hill, I.Cumming

IN: Z.Williams, H.Perryman, B.Daniels, S.Mumford, J.Kelly, C.Idun, J.Buckley, T.Green
OUT: L.Ash (Omitted), S.Coniglio (Omitted), J.Caldwell (Omitted), S.Jacobs (Omitted), J.Hately (Omitted), A.Corr (Injured), B.Hill (Managed), J.Riccardi (Managed)

DEMONS
B: J.Smith, S.May, J.Lever
HB: J.Hunt, T.Rivers, C.Salem
C: E.Langdon, C.Petracca, A.Tomlinson
HF: A.vandenBerg, S.Weideman, B.Fritsch
F: M.Brown, J.Melksham, C.Spargo
FOLL: M.Gawn, J.Viney, C.Oliver
I/C: A.Neal-Bullen, O.Baker, K.Pickett, N.Jetta
EMER: M.Hannan, T.McDonald, J.Lockhart, J.Wagner

IN: M.Brown, C.Spargo, N.Jetta
OUT: B.Preuss (Omitted), M.Hibberd (Injured), T.Bedford (Omitted)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
10,280
Likes
13,090
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
SUNDAY TEAMS

Carlton v Adelaide (Metricon Stadium)

Carlton

B: Tom Williamson, Jacob Weitering, Kade Simpson
HB: Sam Docherty, Liam Jones, Sam Petrevski-Seton
C: Jack Newnes, Patrick Cripps, Zac Fisher
HF: David Cuningham, Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy
F: Mitch McGovern, Harry McKay, Michael Gibbons
FOLL: Tom De Koning, Ed Curnow, Sam Walsh
INT: Lachie Plowman, Will Setterfield, Lochie O’Brien, Eddie Betts

EMG: Marc Pittonet, Cameron Polson, Matthew Owies, Matthew Cottrell

IN: Eddie Betts, Lochie O’Brien, Michael Gibbons
OUT: Jack Martin, Matthew Cottrell, Matthew Owies

Adelaide

B: Luke Brown, Kyle Hartigan, Jordon Butts
HB: Bryce Gibbs, Brodie Smith, Lachlan Sholl
C: Ben Keays, Matt Crouch, Chayce Jones
HF: Harry Schoenberg, Elliott Himmelberg, Brad Crouch
F: Tyson Stengle, Darcy Fogarty, Shane McAdam
FOLL: Reilly O’Brien, Rory Sloane, Rory Laird
INT: Jake Kelly, Billy Frampton, Tom Lynch, Andrew McPherson

EMG: Lachlan Murphy, Myles Poholke, Will Hamill, Josh Worrell

IN: Billy Frampton, Bryce Gibbs, Jordon Butts, Tom Lynch
OUT: Daniel Talia , David Mackay, Lachlan Murphy, Taylor Walker

Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs (Adelaide Oval)

Hawthorn

B: Blake Hardwick, Will Day, Tom Scully
HB: James Frawley, Sam Frost, Chad Wingard
C: Damon Greaves, Jaeger O’Meara, Jack Scrimshaw
HF: Luke Breust, Mitch Lewis, Harry Morrison
F: James Cousins, Tim O’Brien, Jack Gunston
FOLL: Jonathon Ceglar, Liam Shiels, Tom Mitchell
INT: Ben McEvoy, Dylan Moore, Shaun Burgoyne, Finn Maginness

EMG: Changkuoth Jiath, Daniel Howe, Oliver Hanrahan, Paul Puopolo

IN: Ben McEvoy, Finn Maginness, Jaeger O’Meara, Shaun Burgoyne
OUT: Changkuoth Jiath, Daniel Howe, James Worpel, Josh Morris

Western Bulldogs

B: Zaine Cordy, Alex Keath, Caleb Daniel
HB: Bailey Williams, Ryan Gardner, Hayden Crozier
C: Bailey Smith, Jack Macrae, Jason Johannisen
HF: Toby McLean, Josh Bruce, Mitch Wallis
F: Tom Liberatore, Aaron Naughton, Lachie Hunter
FOLL: Tim English, Marcus Bontempelli, Josh Dunkley
INT: Matthew Suckling, Taylor Duryea, Ed Richards, Roarke Smith

EMG: Sam Lloyd, Patrick Lipinski, Lachie Young, Jordon Sweet

IN: Matthew Suckling, Taylor Duryea
OUT: Sam Lloyd, Will Hayes

Sydney v Brisbane (Cazaly’s Stadium)

Sydney

B: Robbie Fox, Lewis Melican, Harry Cunningham
HB: Jake Lloyd, Aliir Aliir, Callum Mills
C: Jackson Thurlow, Luke Parker, Oliver Florent
HF: James Bell, Sam Reid, Will Hayward
F: Sam Wicks, Tom McCartin, Tom Papley
FOLL: Joel Amartey, Josh Kennedy, Nick Blakey
INT: Justin McInerney, Dylan Stephens, Lewis Taylor, Ryan Clarke

EMG: Callum Sinclair, James Rowbottom, Zac Foot, Colin O’Riordan

IN: Callum Mills, Dylan Stephens, James Bell, Joel Amartey
OUT: Callum Sinclair, Hayden McLean, James Rowbottom, Jordan Dawson

Brisbane

B: Daniel Rich, Darcy Gardiner, Jack Payne
HB: Zac Bailey, Ryan Lester, Noah Answerth
C: Mitch Robinson, Hugh McCluggage, Callum Ah Chee
HF: Dayne Zorko, Daniel McStay, Cam Rayner
F: Keidean Coleman, Eric Hipwood, Charlie Cameron
FOLL: Oscar McInerney, Jarryd Lyons, Lachie Neale
INT: Grant Birchall, Mitchell Hinge, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, Archie Smith

EMG: Allen Christensen, Alex Witherden, Corey Lyons, Matt Eagles

IN: Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, Grant Birchall, Mitchell Hinge
OUT: Brandon Starcevich, Jarrod Berry, Lincoln McCarthy
 
Last edited:
Joined
9 Feb 2015
Messages
101
Likes
587
AFL Club
West Coast
#10
St Kilda v West Coast at the Gabba, 7.10pm AEST
ST KILDA
In: M.King, T.Membrey, N.Hind
Out: R.Abbott (omitted), J.Marsh (omitted), E.Phillips (omitted)
WEST COAST
In: W.Schofield, S.Hurn, J.Brander, J.Petruccelle, N.Naitanui, H.Brayshaw
Out: T.Hickey (omitted), L.Jetta (calf), D.Sheed (hamstring), M.Hutchings (hamstring), J.Redden (thumb), B.Ah Chee (finger)
 
Top