Discussion Round 5: Teams & In Game Discussion

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,686
Likes
9,725
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
THURSDAY TEAMS

Carlton v St Kilda

Thursday, July 2, 7.40pm, Marvel Stadium

BLUES
B: L.Plowman, L.Jones, T.Williamson
HB: S.Docherty, J.Weitering, S.Petrevski-Seton
C: J.Newnes, P.Cripps, S.Walsh
HF: M.McGovern, L.Casboult, J.Martin
F: E.Betts, H.McKay, M.Gibbons
FOLL: M.Pittonet, D.Cunningham, E.Curnow

I/C: K.Simpson, M.Murphy, W.Setterfield, Z.Fisher
EMG: S.Philp, L.O’Brien, C.Moore, M.Kennedy

IN: H.McKay, Z.Fisher
OUT: J.Silvagni (Injured), S.Philp (Omitted)

SAINTS
B: B.Paton, C.Wilkie, J.Carlisle
HB: B.Long, D.Howard, J.Geary
C: B.Hill, H.Clark, S.Ross
HF: D.Butler, M.King, J.Billings
F: D.Kent, T.Membrey, J.Battle
FOLL: R.Marshall, J.Steele, J.Gresham

I/C: D.Hannebery, N.Coffield, J.Lonie, J.Marsh
EMG: J.Sinclair, N.Hind, P.Ryder, R.Byrnes

IN: J.Geary
OUT: Z.Jones (injured)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,686
Likes
9,725
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
FRIDAY TEAMS

COLLINGWOOD v ESSENDON

Friday July 3, 7:50pm at the MCG

MAGPIES
B: Crisp, Roughead, Scharenberg
HB: Maynard, Moore, Varcoe
C: Daicos, Pendlebury, Hoskin-Elliott
HF: Stephenson, Mihocek, Phillips
F: De Goey, Cox, Elliott
FOLL: Grundy, Adams, Treloar

I/C: Mayne, Wills, T.Brown, C.Brown
EMG: Madgen, Thomas, Cameron, Noble

IN: Scharenberg, Varcoe, Treloar
OUT: Howe (injured), Noble (omitted), Sidebottom (suspension)

BOMBERS
B: Gleeson, Hooker, Saad
HB: Zaharakis, Hurley, Ridley
C: Ham, McGrath, Langford
HF: Fantasia, McKernan, McDonald-Tipungwuti
F: Snelling, Stringer, Townsend
FOLL: Phillips, Parish, Shiel

I/C: Smith, Hibberd, Redman, Laverde
EMG: Cahill, Guelfi, Clarke, Zerk-Thatcher

IN: Phillips, Hibberd, Laverde
OUT: Francis (injured), Merrett (suspension), Bellchambers (managed)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,686
Likes
9,725
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
SATURDAY TEAMS

WEST COAST EAGLES v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday June 4, 1:45pm at Metricon Stadium

EAGLES
B: Hurn, Barrass, Duggan
HB: Nelson, McGovern, Sheppard
C: Gaff, Kelly, Sheed
HF: Cripps, Darling, Redden
F: Ryan, Kennedy, Ah Chee
FOLL: Naitanui, Yeo, Shuey

I/C: Waterman, Allen, Cole, Jones
EMG: Williams, Ainsworth, Rotham, Edwards

IN: Nelson, McGovern, Waterman, Allen
OUT: Jetta, Hickey (both omitted), Schofield (suspension), Brander (injured)

SWANS
B: Mills, Rampe, Melican
HB: Lloyd, Aliir, Dawson
C: Cunningham, Parker, Florent
HF: Heeney, Blakey, Hayward
F: Ronke, Papley, Gray
FOLL: McLean, Kennedy, Rowbottom

I/C: O’Riordan, Hewett, McInerney, Clarke
EMG: Foot, Fox, Taylor, Warner

IN: Melican, Gray, O’Riordan, Clarke
OUT: Taylor, Fox (both omitted), Sinclair, Naismith (both injured)

GEELONG CATS v GOLD COAST SUNS

Saturday July 4, 4:35pm at GMHBA Stadium

CATS
B: Kolodjashnij, Blicavs, Henry
HB: O’Connor, Taylor, Bews
C: Parfitt, Dangerfield, Selwood
HF: Tuohy, Rohan, Duncan
F: Ratugolea, Hawkins, Dahlhaus
FOLL: Fort, Ablett, Steven

I/C: C.Guthrie, Narkle, Menegola, Miers
EMG: Simpson, Clark, Parsons, Z.Guthrie

IN: Taylor, Narkle
OUT: Stewart, Atkins (both injured)

SUNS
B: Budarick, Collins, Lukosius
HB: Hanley, Ballard, Harbrow
C: Weller, Greenwood, Anderson
HF: Powell, Day, Ellis
F: Sexton, King, Ainsworth
FOLL: Witts, Swallow, Rowell

I/C: Bowes, Miller, Holman, MacPherson
EMG: Flanders, Wright, Smith, Sharp

No changes

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday July 4, 7:40pm at Marvel Stadium

BULLDOGS
B: Williams, Keath, Daniel
HB: Johannisen, Cordy, Crozier
C: Richards, Bontempelli, Macrae
HF: Dale, Schache, McLean
F: Wallis, Bruce, West
FOLL: English, Liberatore, Smith

I/C: Wood, Vandermeer, Lipinski, Jong
EMG: Butler, Gowers, Sweet, Gardner

IN: Schache, Wood, Jong
OUT: Naughton, Lloyd (both injured), Butler (omitted)

KANGAROOS
B: McDonald, Tarrant, Atley
HB: Pittard, Walker, Williams
C: Polec, Cunnington, Hall
HF: Anderson, Zurhaar, Taylor
F: Thomas, Brown, Xerri
FOLL: Goldstein, Higgins, Simpkin

I/C: Dumont, Macmillan, Mahony, Hayden
EMG: Scott, Ahern, Bonar, McKay

IN: Cunnington, Macmillan
OUT: Ziebell (injured), Ahern (omitted)

BRISBANE LIONS v PORT ADELAIDE

Saturday July 4, 7:40pm at the Gabba

LIONS
B: Lester, Andrews, Gardiner
HB: Rich, Birchall, Ah Chee
C: Robinson, J.Berry, McCluggage
HF: McCarthy, Hipwood, Rayner
F: Bailey, McStay, Cameron
FOLL: McInerney, Lyons, Neale

I/C: Martin, T.Berry, Ellis-Yolmen, Starcevich
EMG: Skinner, Hinge, Witherden, Mathieson

IN: Martin, T.Berry
OUT: Zorko (injured), Smith (omitted)

POWER
B: McKenzie, Clurey, Houston
HB: Hartlett, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Westhoff, Wines, Amon
HF: Ebert, Marshall, Rozee
F: Butters, Dixon, Gray
FOLL: Lycett, Powell-Pepper, Boak

I/C: Motlop, Rockliff, Bonner, Farrell
EMG: Lienert, Sutcliffe, Ladhams, Mayes

No changes
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,686
Likes
9,725
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
SUNDAY TEAMS

ADELAIDE CROWS v FREMANTLE

Sunday July 5, 1:05pm at Metricon Stadium

CROWS
B: Kelly, Talia, Brown
HB: Laird, Smith, Doedee
C: Crocker, Jones, Lynch
HF: Murphy, B.Crouch, Walker
F: Frampton, McAdam, McHenry
FOLL: O’Brien, Sloane, Keays

I/C: M.Crouch, Poholke, Hartigan, Hamill
EMG: Himmelberg, McAsey, McPherson, Davis

IN: M.Crouch, Hartigan
OUT: Himmelberg, McAsey (both omitted)

DOCKERS
B: Hill, Logue, Conca
HB: Wilson, Ryan, Hughes
C: Cerra, Brayshaw, Aish
HF: Colyer, Taberner, Bewley
F: Lobb, Hogan, Walters
FOLL: Darcy, Mundy, Tucker

I/C: Schultz, Sturt, Serong, Young
EMG: Banfield, Duman, Blakely, Matera

IN: Darcy, Sturt
OUT: Fyfe (injured), Matera (omitted)

MELBOURNE v RICHMOND

Sunday July 5, 3:35pm at the MCG

DEMONS
B: Smith, May, Hibberd
HB: Harmes, Lever, Salem
C: Langdon, Oliver, Tomlinson
HF: Hannan, T.McDonald, Brayshaw
F: Pickett, Petracca, Fritsch
FOLL: Gawn, Melksham, Viney

I/C: vandenBerg, Rivers, Hunt, Lockhart
EMG: Jackson, Spargo, O.McDonald, Brown

No changes

TIGERS
B: Vlastuin, Grimes, Balta
HB: Houli, Broad, Short
C: McIntosh, Prestia, Caddy
HF: Higgins, Edwards, Castagna
F: Martin, Lynch, Riewoldt
FOLL: Nankervis, Cotchin, Lambert

I/C: Rioli, Baker, Aarts, Chol
EMG: Bolton, Graham, Pickett, Ross

IN: Balta, Rioli, Aarts, Chol
OUT: Stack, Bolton, Ross (all omitted), Astbury (injured)

GWS GIANTS v HAWTHORN

Sunday July 5, 6:10pm at Giants Stadium

GIANTS
B: Shaw, Davis, Corr
HB: Whitfield, Haynes, Ash
C: Kelly, Coniglio, Perryman
HF: Ward, Cameron, Greene
F: Daniels, Himmelberg, Finlayson
FOLL: Mumford, Hopper, de Boer

I/C: Keeffe, Hately, Green, Lloyd
EMG: Jacobs, Sheridan, Caldwell, Buntine

IN: Keeffe, Lloyd
OUT: Taylor, Williams (both injured)

HAWKS
B: Hardwick, Frawley, Frost
HB: Gunston, McEvoy, Stratton
C: Henderson, Burgoyne, Scully
HF: Sicily, O’Brien, Smith
F: O’Meara, Lewis, Wingard
FOLL: Ceglar, Worpel, Mitchell

I/C: Scrimshaw, Shiels, Jones, Puopolo
EMG: Patton, Cousins, Hanrahan, Morrison

IN: Puopolo, Jones
OUT: Breust (injured), Hanrahan (omitted)
 
Last edited:
Joined
2 Mar 2020
Messages
1,151
Likes
2,060
AFL Club
Bulldogs
#14
Gawn before this week looked like having an easier 3 weeks ahead but who knows now. Only know this rounds opponent is guaranteed. Imagine fixture change and ends up with tougher opponents b2b. Probably still play well just may not end up with those looming larger scores.
Here's hoping for non owners haha.
 
Joined
2 Mar 2020
Messages
1,151
Likes
2,060
AFL Club
Bulldogs
#18
Last edited:
Top