Discussion Round 9: Teams & In Game Discussion

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,920
Likes
11,189
AFL Club
North Melb.
#1
A reminder that teams are announced 6:20pm the day before the game and confirmed an hour before the first bounce. Interesting and frustrating times ahead.

Also, round 9-12 trades: Maximum of three.
1595897668564.png

1595827462055.png
 

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,920
Likes
11,189
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
WEDNESDAY TEAMS

Western Bulldogs v Richmond (Metricon Stadium)

Western Bulldogs

B: Easton Wood, Alex Keath, Caleb Daniel
HB: Bailey Williams, Zaine Cordy, Hayden Crozier
C: Jason Johannisen, Jack Macrae, Patrick Lipinski
HF: Toby McLean, Marcus Bontempelli, Laitham Vandermeer
F: Mitch Wallis, Josh Bruce, Sam Lloyd
FOLL: Tim English, Tom Liberatore, Bailey Smith
INT: Matthew Suckling, Cody Weightman, Ed Richards, Billy Gowers

EMG: Jackson Trengove, Roarke Smith, Jordon Sweet, Lachie Young

IN: Sam Lloyd, Toby McLean
OUT: Callum Porter, Lachie Young

Richmond

B: Nathan Broad, Dylan Grimes, Noah Balta
HB: Jayden Short, Liam Baker, Derek Eggmolesse-Smith
C: Kamdyn McIntosh, Sydney Stack, Marlion Pickett
HF: Jake Aarts, Kane Lambert, Jason Castagna
F: Dustin Martin, Tom J. Lynch, Jack Riewoldt
FOLL: Ivan Soldo, Shai Bolton, Trent Cotchin
INT: Oleg Markov, Mabior Chol, Jack Higgins, Jack Ross

EMG: Jack Graham, Daniel Rioli, Riley Collier-Dawkins, Patrick Naish

IN: Jack Ross, Oleg Markov, Sydney Stack, Trent Cotchin
OUT: Daniel Rioli, Jack Graham, Nick Vlastuin, Patrick Naish
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,920
Likes
11,189
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
THURSDAY TEAMS

Melbourne v Port Adelaide (Gabba)

Melbourne

B: Jay Lockhart, Oscar McDonald, Jake Lever
HB: Christian Salem, Steven May, Michael Hibberd
C: Ed Langdon, Clayton Oliver, Tom Sparrow
HF: Jake Melksham, Sam Weideman, Angus Brayshaw
F: Kysaiah Pickett, Mitch Hannan, Tom McDonald
FOLL: Max Gawn, Christian Petracca, Jack Viney
INT: Nathan Jones, James Harmes, Luke Jackson, Bayley Fritsch

EMG: Charlie Spargo, Adam Tomlinson, Alex Neal-Bullen, Neville Jetta

IN: Tom McDonald, Tom Sparrow
OUT: Harley Bennell, Neville Jetta

Port Adelaide

B: Sam Mayes, Tom Clurey, Jarrod Lienert
HB: Hamish Hartlett, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C: Xavier Duursma, Ollie Wines, Karl Amon
HF: Sam Powell-Pepper, Brad Ebert, Connor Rozee
F: Zak Butters, Charlie Dixon, Robbie Gray
FOLL: Peter Ladhams, Dan Houston, Travis Boak
INT: Justin Westhoff, Tom Rockliff, Kane Farrell, Mitch Georgiades

EMG: Riley Bonner, Willem Drew, Joel Garner, Boyd Woodcock

IN: Jarrod Lienert, Tom Rockliff
OUT: Riley Bonner, Todd Marshall
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,920
Likes
11,189
AFL Club
North Melb.
#4
FRIDAY TEAMS

CARLTON v HAWTHORN

Friday July 31, 5:40pm at Optus Stadium

BLUES
B: L.Plowman, J.Weitering, K.Simpson
HB: S.Docherty, L.Jones, S.Petrevski-Seton
C: S.Walsh, P.Cripps, M.Murphy
HF: J.Martin, L.Casboult, M.Gibbons
F: E.Betts, H.McKay, D.Cuningham
FOLL: M.Pittonet, E.Curnow, W.Setterfield

I/C: T.Williamson, J.Newnes, M.Kennedy, C.Moore
EMG: Z.Fisher, M.Cottrell, S.Philp, T.De Koning

IN: H.McKay
OUT: M.McGovern (injured)

HAWKS
B: B.Hardwick, J.Frawley, J.Sicily
HB: J.Impey, S.Frost, B.Stratton
C: T.Scully, J.O’Meara, I.Smith
HF: J.Gunston, S.Burgoyne, C.Wingard
F: W.Day, T.O’Brien, L.Shiels
FOLL: B.McEvoy, J.Worpel, T.Mitchell

I/C: J.Scrimshaw, J.Ceglar, H.Morrison, L.Breust
EMG: M.Hartley, C.Glass, O.Hanrahan, D.Minchington

IN: J.Impey, T.O’Brien, J.Ceglar, L.Breust
OUT: D.Minchington, M.Lewis, K.Brooksby, J.Morris (all omitted)

ESSENDON v BRISBANE LIONS

Friday July 31, 8:10pm at Metricon Stadium

BOMBERS
B: A.Francis, B.Zerk-Thatcher, M.Redman
HB: J.Ridley, M.Hurley, A.Saad
C: T.Cutler, D.Shiel, B.Ham
HF: W.Snelling, D.Zaharakis, D.Parish
F: A.McDonald-Tipungwuti, J.Townsend, D.Smith
FOLL: S.Draper, Z.Merrett, A.McGrath

I/C: T.Bellchambers, M.Gleeson, N.Cahill, J.Stewart
EMG: A.Phillips, D.Clarke, M.Guelfi, M.Hibberd

IN: B.Zerk-Thatcher, T.Cutler, D.Shiel, S.Draper, J.Stewart
OUT: M.Hibberd (omitted), K.Langford (suspended), J.Laverde (injured), C.McKenna, S.McKernan (both managed)

LIONS
B: C.Ah Chee, H.Andrews, D.Gardiner
HB: A.Witherden, G.Birchall, B.Starcevich
C: M.Robinson, D.Zorko, H.McCluggage
HF: J.Berry, C.Rayner, L.McCarthy
F: Z.Bailey, E.Hipwood, C.Cameron
FOLL: O.McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale

I/C: S.Skinner, C.Ellis-Yolmen, C.Ballenden, N.Answerth
EMG: K.Coleman, M.Hinge, R.Mathieson, J.Payne

IN: A.Witherden, S.Skinner, C.Ellis-Yolmen, C.Ballenden, N.Answerth
OUT: T.Berry (omitted), D.McStay (suspended), D.Rich, A.Smith, R.Lester (all injured)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,920
Likes
11,189
AFL Club
North Melb.
#5
SATURDAY TEAMS

NORTH MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE CROWS

Saturday August 1, 2.35pm at Metricon Stadium

KANGAROOS
B: J.Walker, R.Tarrant, L.McDonald
HB: S.Atley, B.McKay, K.Hayden
C: A.Hall, J.Simpkin, T.Dumont
HF: C.Zurhaar, N.Larkey, B.Scott
F: J.Mahony, M.Daw, C.Taylor
FOLL: T.Goldstein, S.Higgins, J.Anderson

INT: L.Davies-Uniacke, A.Bonar, J.Pittard, J.Macmillan
EMG: S.Durdin, W.Walker, T.Campbell, L.Hosie

IN: Daw, Bonar
OUT: Brown, Polec (both omitted)

CROWS
B: R.Laird, D.Talia, L.Brown
HB: W.Hamill, K.Hartigan, A.McPherson
C: P.Seedsman, M.Crouch, B.Keays
HF: T.Lynch, E.Himmelberg, S.McAdam
F: T.Stengle, T.Walker, L.Murphy
FOLL: R.O’Brien, B.Smith, C.Jones

INT: R.Knight, B.Gibbs, J.Kelly, R.Atkins
EMG: D.Mackay, D.Fogarty, F.McAsey, K.Strachan

IN: Knight, Gibbs, Kelly, Atkins
OUT: Doedee (injured), B.Crouch (injured), Mackay (managed), McAsey (managed)

ST KILDA v SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday August 1, 5:10pm at the Gabba

SAINTS
B: J.Geary, D.Howard, J.Carlisle
HB: H.Clark, C.Wilkie, B.Paton
C: S.Ross, Z.Jones, J.Billings
HF: B.Hill, T.Membrey, J.Battle
F: R.Marshall, M.King, D.Butler
FOLL: P.Ryder, J.Steele, J.Gresham

I/C: N.Coffield, J.Sinclair, N.Hind, M.Parker
EMG: S.Savage, J.Lonie, J.Marsh, J.Bytel

IN: J.Battle
OUT: D.Kent (illness)

SWANS
B: J.Dawson, D.Rampe, A.Aliir
HB: J.Lloyd, R.Fox, C.Mills
C: J.Bell, J.Rowbottom, H.Cunningham
HF: W.Hayward, T.McCartin, N.Blakey
F: S.Gray, S.Reid, T.Papley
FOLL: C.Sinclair, L.Parker, O.Florent

I/C: E.Taylor, L.Taylor, M.Ling, R.Clarke
EMG: S.Wicks, C.Warner, D.Stephens, J.Thurlow

IN: W.Hayward
OUT: D.Stephens (omitted)

WEST COAST EAGLES v GEELONG CATS

Saturday August 1, 8:10pm at Optus Stadium

EAGLES
B: L.Duggan, T.Barrass, S.Hurn
HB: B.Sheppard, H.Edwards, T.Cole
C: D.Sheed, T.Kelly, A.Gaff
HF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, J.Cameron
F: J.Waterman, J.Kennedy, L.Ryan
FOLL: N.Naitanui, E.Yeo, L.Shuey

I/C: O.Allen, J.Nelson, B.Ainsworth, B.Ah Chee
EMG: X.O’Neill, B.Williams, J.Rotham, N.Reid

IN: H.Edwards, B.Ah Chee
OUT: J.Rotham (omitted), J.Redden (injured)

CATS
B: M.O’Connor, M.Blicavs, J.Kolodjashnij
HB: J.Henry, H.Taylor, T.Stewart
C: S.Menegola, P.Dangerfield, L.Fogarty
HF: M.Duncan, T.Hawkins, G.Miers
F: S.Simpson, G.Rohan, B.Close
FOLL: E.Ratugolea, C.Guthrie, B.Parfitt

I/C: J.Bews, L.Henderson, C.Constable, Z.Tuohy
EMG: J.Parsons, N.Kreuger, Z.Guthrie, C.Stephens

No changes
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
9,920
Likes
11,189
AFL Club
North Melb.
#6
SUNDAY TEAMS

GOLD COAST SUNS v GWS GIANTS

Sunday August 2, 3.35pm at Metricon Stadium

SUNS
B: C.Budarick, S.Collins, J.Bowes
HB: J.Lukosius, C.Ballard, J.Harbrow
C: P.Hanley, H.Greenwood, B.Ellis
HF: N.Holman, S.Day, A.Sexton
F: I.Rankine, B.King, B.Ainsworth
FOLL: J.Witts, D.Swallow, T.Miller

I/C: L.Weller, N.Anderson, W.Powell, D.Macpherson
EMG: W.Brodie, C.Ellis, P.Wright, J.Joyce

No changes

GIANTS
B: H.Shaw, P.Davis, A.Corr
HB: L.Ash, L.Keeffe, N.Haynes
C: J.Kelly, S.Coniglio, H.Perryman
HF: L.Whitfield, J.Cameron, B.Daniels
F: H.Himmelberg, J.Finlayson, T.Greene
FOLL: S.Jacobs, J.Hopper, M. de Boer

I/C: Z.Williams, T.Taranto, J.Caldwell, Z.Langdon
EMG: J.Hately, X.O’Halloran, S.Mumford, J.Buckley

IN: Z.Williams
OUT: D.Lloyd (injured)

FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD

Sunday August 2, 6.10pm at Optus Stadium

DOCKERS
B: B.Cox, R.Conca, T.Duman
HB: E.Hughes, L.Ryan, N.Wilson
C: B.Bewley, N.Fyfe, T.Colyer
HF: A.Cerra, M.Taberner, M.Frederick
F: L.Schultz, R.Lobb, B.Matera
FOLL: S.Darcy, D.Mundy, A.Brayshaw

I/C: C.Blakely, C.Serong, M.Crowden, T.Watson
EMG: T.North, B.Banfield, L.Valente, L.Meek

IN: N.Fyfe, B.Cox, T.Colyer, C.Blakely, M.Crowden
OUT: M.Walters (injured), D.Tucker (injured), J.Aish (injured), B.Acres (omitted), B.Banfield (omitted)

MAGPIES
B: J.Crisp, M.Keane, I.Quaynor
HB: B.Maynard, D.Moore, J.Noble
C: T.Phillips, S.Sidebottom, C.Mayne
HF: J.Stephenson, B.Mihocek, W.Hoskin-Elliott
F: J.Thomas, D.Cameron, J.Elliott
FOLL: B.Grundy, T.Adams, A.Treloar

I/C: J.Daicos, B.Sier, J.Madgen, T.Varcoe
EMG: B.Reid, F.Appleby, T.Broomhead, M.Scharenberg

IN: M.Keane, J.Madgen, S.Sidebottom, B.Sier, T.Varcoe
OUT: C.Brown (injured), A.Bosenavulagi (omitted), J.Roughead (omitted), M.Scharenberg (omitted), R.Wills (omitted)
 
Last edited:
Top