SCS Supercoach Draft Div 1 League

Snowman

Rising Star Winner
Joined
24 Jan 2014
Messages
352
Likes
89
AFL Club
St Kilda
#81
We would love to have you part of the draft mate, I'll pm you
Thanks for that guys(received PM and have PM back and accepted the offer). As I said I haven't played a draft format before so will now do some homework on how it all works.
Just have two questions for now guys. 1- When were you guys planning to run your draft? . 2- This doesn't constitute running a second team making you ineligible to win prizes in normal SC does it?
 

MrMurdoch

300 Games Club
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
1,569
Likes
47
AFL Club
Collingwood
#84
DRAFT RESULTS

Round 1
1. Cunningtons (Tim) - Patrick Dangerfield
2. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Max Gawn
3. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Scott Pendlebury
4. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Nat Fyfe
5. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Todd Goldstein
6. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Josh P Kennedy
7. Jibrangers (Sho) - Dan Hannebery
8. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Brodie Grundy
9. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Sam Docherty
10. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Joel Selwood

Round 2
11. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Luke Dahlhaus
12. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Heath Shaw
13. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Adam Treloar
14. Jibrangers (Sho) - Tom Rockliff
15. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Zach Merrett
16. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Marcus Bontempelli
17. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Luke Parker
18. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Gary Ablett
19. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Matt Priddis
20. Cunningtons (Tim) - Jack Macrae

Round 3
21. Cunningtons (Tim) - Taylor Adams
22. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Rory Laird
23. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Sam Jacobs
24. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Lachie Neale
25. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Rory Sloane
26. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Tom Mitchell
27. Jibrangers (Sho) - Nick Riewoldt
28. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Kade Simpson
29. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Robbie Gray
30. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Dustin Martin

Round 4
31. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Stefan Martin
32. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Lance Franklin
33. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Patrick Cripps
34. Jibrangers (Sho) - Alex Rance
35. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Josh J Kennedy
36. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Tom Lynch (GC)
37. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Shane Mumford
38. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Luke Shuey
39. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Leigh Montagna
40. Cunningtons (Tim) - Matthew Boyd
 

MrMurdoch

300 Games Club
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
1,569
Likes
47
AFL Club
Collingwood
#85
Round 5
41. Cunningtons (Tim) - Chad Wingard
42. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Stephen Coniglio
43. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Shaun Burgoyne
44. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Toby Greene
45. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Jason Johannisen
46. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Isaac Heeney
47. Jibrangers (Sho) - Patrick Ryder
48. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Jack Gunston
49. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Dayne Beams
50. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Jeremy Howe

Round 6
51. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Callan Ward
52. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Aaron Sandilands
53. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Brett Deledio
54. Jibrangers (Sho) - Scott Lycett
55. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Tom Hickey
56. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Cyrl Rioli
57. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Dayne Zorko
58. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Josh Caddy
59. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Shaun Higgins
60. Cunningtons (Tim) - Steele Sidebottom

Round 7
61. Cunningtons (Tim) - Dyson Heppell
62. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Jarryd Roughead
63. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Luke Hodge
64. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Bernie Vince
65. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Tom Mcdonald
66. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Koby Stevens
67. Jibrangers (Sho) - Jack Steven
68. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Jasper Pittard
69. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Ollie Wines
70. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Zac Williams

Round 8
71. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Justin Westhoff
72. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Steven Motlop
73. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Touk Miller
74. Jibrangers (Sho) - Marc Murphy
75. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Bryce Gibbs
76. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Jordan Lewis
77. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Bachar Houli
78. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Dylan Shiel
79. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Jobe Watson
80. Cunningtons (Tim) - Sam Mitchell
 

MrMurdoch

300 Games Club
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
1,569
Likes
47
AFL Club
Collingwood
#86
Round 9
81. Cunningtons (Tim) - Zach Tuohy
82. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Jack Viney
83. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Blake Acres
84. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Trent Cotchin
85. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Jake Lloyd
86. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Dane Rampe
87. Jibrangers (Sho) - Harley Bennell
88. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Callum Mills
89. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Jarryd Mcveigh
90. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Jack Billings

Round 10
91. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Travis Boak
92. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Dion Prestia
93. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Aaron Hall
94. Jibrangers (Sho) - Michael Hibberd
95. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Shaun Atley
96. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Matt Crouch
97. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Cale Hooker
98. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Michael Barlow
99. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Michael Hurley
100. Cunningtons (Tim) - Isaac Smith

Round 11
101. Cunningtons (Tim) - Pearce Hanley
102. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Nathan Jones
103. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Eddie Betts
104. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Hamish Hartlett
105. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Tom Lynch (crows)
106. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Josh Kelly
107. Jibrangers (Sho) - Tom Liberatore
108. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Jeremy Mcgovern
109. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Jack Riewoldt
110. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Josh Gibson

Round 12
111. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Jack Ziebell
112. Jurn's Sterns (John) - David Mundy
113. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Devon Smith
114. Jibrangers (Sho) - James Kelly
115. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Josh Jenkins
116. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Grant Birchall
117. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Brendon Goddard
118. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Steven May
119. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Nathan Hrovat
120. Cunningtons (Tim) - Jordan De Goey
 

MrMurdoch

300 Games Club
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
1,569
Likes
47
AFL Club
Collingwood
#87
Round 13
121. Cunningtons (Tim) - Tom Scully
122. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Caleb Daniel
123. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Lachie Hunter
124. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Mitch Wallis
125. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Jack Martin
126. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Robbie Tarrant
127. Jibrangers (Sho) - Luke Bruest
128. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Brad Crouch
129. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Bob Murphy
130. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Kade Kolodashnij

Round 14
131. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Andrew Gaff
132. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Matthew Broadbent
133. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - David Swallow
134. Jibrangers (Sho) - Nick Vlastuin
135. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Mitch Duncan
136. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Seb Ross
137. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Brodie Smith
138. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Kieran Jack
139. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Jamie Macmillan
140. Cunningtons (Tim) - Sharrod Wellingham

Round 15
141. Cunningtons (Tim) - Ed Curnow
142. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Jaeger O'meara
143. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Steve Johnson
144. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Kurt Tippett
145. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Christian Petracca
146. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - David Zaharakis
147. Jibrangers (Sho) - Sam Menegola
148. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Dom Tyson
149. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Nick Haynes
150. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Jarrad Waite

Round 16
151. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - David Armitage
152. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Daniel Wells
153. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Shane Savage
154. Jibrangers (Sho) - Taylor Walker
155. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Harry Taylor
156. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Jack Newnes
157. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Elliot Yeo
158. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Shannon Hurn
159. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Toby Nankervis
160. Cunningtons (Tim) - Zac Smith
 

MrMurdoch

300 Games Club
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
1,569
Likes
47
AFL Club
Collingwood
#88
Round 17
161. Cunningtons (Tim) - Brent Stanton
162. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Christian Salem
163. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Sam Gray
164. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Brent Stanton
165. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Charlie Cameron
166. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Jarryd Lyons
167. Jibrangers (Sho) - Dylan Roberton
168. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Jesse Hogan
169. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Tom Hawkins
170. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Jacob Weitering

Round 18
171. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Daniel Menzel
172. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Brandon Ellis
173. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Anthony Miles
174. Jibrangers (Sho) - Darcy Parish
175. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Lachie Henderson
176. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Stephen Hill
177. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Shane Biggs
178. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Rhys Stanley
179. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Andrew Swallow
180. Cunningtons (Tim) - Zak Jones

Round 19
181. Cunningtons (Tim) - Ben Cunnington
182. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Cam Guthrie
183. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Michael Johnson
184. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Shaun Grigg
185. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Ryan Griffen
186. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Jack Watts
187. Jibrangers (Sho) - Jake Carlisle
188. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Josh Dunkley
189. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Shane Edwards
190. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Mark Blicavs

Round 20
191. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Matthew Kruezer
192. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Allen Christiansen
193. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Tom Langdon
194. Jibrangers (Sho) - Liam Shiels
195. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Brad Ebert
196. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Adam Saad
197. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Matthew Wright
198. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Levi Greenwood
199. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Jack Steele
200. Cunningtons (Tim) - Nathan Krakouer

Round 21
201. Cunningtons (Tim) - Mason Wood
202. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Orazio Fantasia
203. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Marcus Adams
204. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Matthew Suckling
205. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Jacob Hopper
206. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Cam Ellis-Yolmen
207. Jibrangers (Sho) - Scott Thompson
208. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Jack Crisp
209. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Angus Brayshaw
210. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Jake Stringer

Round 22
211. Powderpigs FC (Anthony) - Daniel Rich
212. Jurn's Sterns (John) - Scott Selwood
213. PasswordIsTaco (Aidan) - Jeremy Cameron
214. Jibrangers (Sho) - Curtly Hampton
215. Bevo is Messiah (Dieter) - Matt Dea
216. Bluth Lodge (Stephen) - Tom Boyd
217. Evolution FC (Andrew) - Jack Redden
218. 8siwel8 (Lewis) - Aaron Young
219. Cristapol FC (Sam) - Jackson Thurlow
220. Cunningtons (Tim) - Liam Picken

Draft complete
 

MrMurdoch

300 Games Club
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
1,569
Likes
47
AFL Club
Collingwood
#90
Trade Complete

Jurn's Sterns received:
Jasper Pittard
Tom Langdon
Jeremy Cameron

PasswordIsTaco received:
Matthew Broadbent
Robert Murphy
Allen Christensen
 

MrMurdoch

300 Games Club
Joined
2 Apr 2013
Messages
1,569
Likes
47
AFL Club
Collingwood
#91
Trade Complete

Jurn's Sterns received:
Patrick Cripps
Aaron Hall
Jack Gunston
Kade Simpson

PasswordIsTaco received:
Ollie Wines
Dion Prestia
Scott Selwood
Heath Shaw
 

Aneil915

100 Games Club
Joined
8 Sep 2013
Messages
702
Likes
66
AFL Club
Hawthorn
#92
The posts seem to have dried up on this thread but our draft is still going strong and our Whatsup chat has 100+ messages/per a day at the moment. Keep up the good work everyone.
 
Top