Discussion 2022 Finals Week 1: Teams & In Game Discussion

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
14,283
Likes
33,038
AFL Club
North Melb.
#2
TEAMS

BRISBANE LIONS v RICHMOND

Thursday September 1, 7:20pm at the Gabba

LIONS

B: D.Gardiner, D.McStay, D.Rich

HB: B.Starcevich, H.Andrews, K.Coleman

C: Z.Bailey, J.Berry, H.McCluggage

HF: D.Zorko, E.Hipwood, L.McCarthy

F: J.Payne, J.Daniher, C.Cameron

FOLL: O.McInerney, L.Neale, M.Robinson

I/C: D.Robertson, J.Prior, R.Mathieson, D.Wilmot

EMG: K.Lohmann, C.Ah Chee, D.Fort, R.Lester

IN: D.Robertson, D.Wilmot

OUT: C.Rayner (suspended), J.Lyons (injured), N.Answerth (suspended)

TIGERS

B: N.Broad, N.Balta, R.Tarrant

HB: L.Baker, N.Vlastuin, D.Rioli

C: M.Pickett, T.Cotchin, K.McIntosh

HF: M.Rioli, J.Short, S.Bolton

F: J.Riewoldt, D.Martin, T.Lynch

FOLL: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, T.Sonsie

I/C: J.Gibcus, B.Miller, J.Ross, N.Cumberland

EMG: I.Soldo, R.Mansell, J.Graham, S.Edwards

IN: D.Martin

OUT: S.Edwards (omitted), J.Castagna (sub)
 
Last edited:

KLo30

Leadership Group
Joined
27 Jan 2014
Messages
14,283
Likes
33,038
AFL Club
North Melb.
#3
MELBOURNE v SYDNEY SWANS, 7.50pm
DEMONS

B: T.Rivers, H.Petty, S.May

HB: A.Brayshaw, J.Lever, M.Hibberd

C: J.Hunt, C.Oliver, J.Melksham

HF: C.Spargo, L.Jackson, E.Langdon

F: K.Pickett, B.Brown, A.Neal-Bullen

FOLL: M.Gawn, J.Viney, C.Petracca

I/C: C.Salem, J.Harmes, B.Fritsch, T.Sparrow

EMG: T.Bedford, J.Bowey, J.van Rooyen, J.Smith

IN: C.Salem

OUT: J.Bowey (omitted), J.Jordon (sub)

SWANS

B: D.Rampe, T.McCartin, N.Blakey

HB: J.Lloyd, P.McCartin, J.McInerney

C: E.Gulden, C.Warner, C.Mills

HF: I.Heeney, S.Reid, W.Hayward

F: T.Papley, L.Franklin, R.Clarke

FOLL: T.Hickey, L.Parker, J.Rowbotto

I/C: R.Fox, O.FLorent, L.McDonald, D.Stephens

EMG: C.Sinclair, H.Cunningham, H.McLean, B.Campbell

IN: Nil

OUT: S.Wicks (sub)

GEELONG CATS v COLLINGWOOD, 4.35pm
CATS

B: Z.Tuohy, S.De Koning, J.Bews

HB: M.Duncan, J.Henry, T.Stewart

C: I.Smith, J.Selwood, M.Holmes

HF: B.Close, J.Cameron, G.Miers

F: T.Stengle, T.Hawkins, G.Rohan

FOLL: R.Stanley, M.Blicavs, P.Dangerfield

I/C: Z.Guthrie, J.Kolodjashnij, C.Guthrie, T.Atkins

EMG: S.Menegola, M.O’Connor, B.Parfitt, J.Ceglar

IN: M.Duncan, J.Cameron, R.Stanley

OUT: M.O’Connor, E.Ratugolea, J.Ceglar, B.Parfitt (omitted)

MAGPIES

B: B.Maynard, D.Moore, J.Howe

HB: J.Crisp, N.Murphy, S.Pendlebury

C: J.Noble, T.Adams, I.Quaynor

HF: J.Elliott, D.Cameron, B.McCreery

F: N.Daicos, B.Mihocek, J.Daicos

FOLL: M.Cox, J.De Goey, S.Sidebottom

I/C: P.Lipinski, W.Hoskin-Elliott, J.Ginnivan, A.Johnson

EMG: T.Bianco, N.Kreuger, C.Brown, F.Macrae

IN: T.Adams

OUT: O.Henry (sub), F.Macrae (omitted)

FREMANTLE v WESTERN BULLDOGS, 8.10pm
DOCKERS

B: J.Aish, B.Cox, J.Clark

HB: H.Young, A.Pearce, L.Ryan

C: M.Frederick, A.Brayshaw, B.Acres

HF: L.Schultz, S.Switkowski, H.Chapman

F: J.Amiss, R.Lobb, M.Walters

FOLL: S.Darcy, W.Brodie, C.Serong

I/C: G.Logue, D.Mundy, N.O’Driscoll, B.Walker

EMG: D.Tucker, B.Banfield, L.Meek, E.Hughes

IN: J.Amiss, R.Lobb, G.Logue

OUT: L.Meek, B.Banfield (both omitted), N.Fyfe (injured), D.Tucker (sub)

BULLDOGS

B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, Z.Cordy

HB: B.Williams, A.Keath, B.Dale

C: L.Hunter, J.Dunkley, J.Macrae

HF: A.Treloar, J.Ugle-Hagan, J.Johannisen

F: C.Weightman, A.Naughton, S.Darcy

FOLL: T.English, M.Bontempelli, B.Smith

I/C: L.Vandermeer, C.Daniel, T.McLean, R.Smith

EMG: S.Martin, J.Bruce, R.McComb, T.Duryea

IN: A.Keath, J.Johannisen, T.McLean

OUT: J.Bruce (omitted), T.Liberatore (injured), T.Duryea (personal reasons), R.McComb (sub)
 
Joined
8 Aug 2022
Messages
103
Likes
306
AFL Club
Carlton
#20
A couple of Qs for anyone who is watching if I may:

- Do Prestia or OMac look like they will be out for long?

- Who is DevRob running with?
Omac probably concussion so will go into protocols, not sure about the human meatball has a history of hammies so probably miss a week as well.

Devrob was running with prestia until he did himself a mischief now I think he is just crackin in.
 
Top