Competitions Brownlow Predictor Competition 2021

Joined
21 Feb 2021
Messages
475
Likes
1,201
AFL Club
Collingwood
#41
2. Brownlow - Oliver
3. First 4 (any order) - Wines, Oliver, Steele, Bont
4. Highest Vote Polling Team - Western Bulldogs
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne
6. Leader at Round 11 - Oliver
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 31-34
 
Joined
24 Jun 2013
Messages
581
Likes
1,667
AFL Club
West Coast
#42
Final (for me)

2. Brownlow - Oliver
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Wines, Bont, Steele
4. Highest Vote Polling Team - Melbourne
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne
6. Leader at Round 11 - Oliver
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 31-33
 
Joined
15 Mar 2019
Messages
7,057
Likes
25,821
AFL Club
Hawthorn
#43
I'm pretty sure I have undershot the number of votes for the winner, I didn't try adding it up (after R10). No major surprises at this stage, Oliver is doing a bit better than I expected, a bit more confident he wins now, but it's still up for grabs.
 
Joined
15 Mar 2019
Messages
7,057
Likes
25,821
AFL Club
Hawthorn
#45
Walsh on 16 surely a surprise
I thought he was underrated. If he hadn't been tagged out of a few games late, I would have picked him top 4. He is slightly ahead of where I thought, yeah.

Oliver top after R11, missed that, was 50/50 on him and Bont, they were top 2.
 
Joined
24 Jun 2013
Messages
581
Likes
1,667
AFL Club
West Coast
#46
Bont polling as expected as a favourite nearing the latter part of the season

will he have enough of a buffer in the last 4 rounds.. is the q
 
Joined
21 Feb 2021
Messages
475
Likes
1,201
AFL Club
Collingwood
#48
Exactly, another player of contention is Sean Darcy - 20 disposals - 13 contested - 6 clearances - 40 hitouts - 1 goal - 193 SUPERCOACH POINTS

I will have to check, but I don't believe a ruck scoring 170+ supercoach points has received 1 brownlow vote or less in a relatively close game.

Darcy SMASHED the 170 supercoach point mark, and I currently have him on 1 vote, which recent history suggests is highly unlikely. I think all of Brayshaw, Darcy and Walsh will be in the mix for the 3. But like you said, this is a nightmare game to poll, and it's impossible to know how valuable the umpires considered Walsh's important, but not match winning last quarter goal.
Glad that the umpires at least got this right... was ridiculous for Walsh to even be considered for the 3 votes

Sean Darcy - 3 votes.
 
Joined
24 Jun 2013
Messages
581
Likes
1,667
AFL Club
West Coast
#49
I’ll try update this by Wednesday

Monday, Tuesday are my busiest days of the week (work)

Some blow outs in certain categories, will be interesting to see final results
 
Joined
24 Jun 2013
Messages
581
Likes
1,667
AFL Club
West Coast
#50
Me

Adelaide - Rory Laird, Taylor Walker 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - Jarryd Lyons, Hugh McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Sam Walsh, Patrick Cripps 30, 5 (35)
Collingwood - Brodie Grundy, Jordan De Goey 9, 9 (18)
Essendon - Darcy Parish, Zach Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Andrew Brayshaw, David Mundy 10, 20 (30)
Geelong - Cam Guthrie, Joel Selwood 18, 9 (27)
Gold Coast - Touk Miller, Brandon Ellis 17, 5 (22)
Greater Western Sydney - Josh Kelly, Jacob Hopper 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Tom Mitchell, Jaeger O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Clayton Oliver, Christian Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Ben Cunnington, Jy Simpkin 15, 1 (16)
Port Adelaide - Ollie Wines, Travis Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Dustin Martin, Jack Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Jack Steele, Luke Dunstan 26, 11 (37)
Sydney - Callum Mills, Luke Parker 18, 17 (35)
West Coast - Tim Kelly, Andrew Gaff 10, 9 (19)
Western Bulldogs - Marcus Bontempelli, Jack Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Wines, Bont, Steele 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne 5
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 31-33 0

Holey

Adelaide - Laird, Walker 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - Lyons, McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - De Goey, Crisp 9, 11 (20)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - C Guthrie, Stewart 18, 8 (26)
Gold Coast - Miller, Ellis 17, 5 (22)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Hopper 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Simpkin 15, 1 (16)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Dunstan 26, 11 (37)
Sydney - Mills, Parker 18, 17 (35)
West Coast - Kelly, Gaff 10, 9 (19)
Western Bulldogs - Bontempelli, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Bontempelli, Walsh, Wines 5
4. Highest Vote Polling Team - Western Bulldogs 0
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne 5
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 34+ 5

Ironhawk

Adelaide - Laird, Walker 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - Lyons, McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - de Goey, Grundy 9, 9 (18)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - C Guthrie, Dangerfield 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Greene 11, 6 (17)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Hall 15, 3 (18)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Graham 11, 3(14)
St Kilda - Steele, Crouch 26, 5 (31)
Sydney - Mills, Parker 18, 17 (35)
West Coast - Naitanui, Gaff 5, 9 (14)
Western Bulldogs - Bontempelli, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Bontempelli, Wines, Steele 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Dogs 0
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team – Suns 0
6. Leader at Round 11 – Bontempelli 0
7. Brownlow Winner vote range - 28-30 0

Seymour

Adelaide - Laird, Walker 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - McCluggage, Zorko 10, 14 (24)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - Grundy, Crisp 9, 11 (20)
Essendon - Parish, Zerrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - Stewart, Selwood 8, 9 (17)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Greene 11, 6 (17)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, JOM 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Simpkin, Stephenson 1, 3 (4)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Bolton 11, 5 (16)
St Kilda - Steele, Crouch 26, 5 (31)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - NicNat, Kelly 5, 10 (15)
Western Bulldogs - Bont, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Steele 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Steele, Wines, Oliver, Bont 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – WB 0
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team – North 5
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 28-30 0

Wogtalia

Adelaide - Laird, Keays 16, 11 (27)
Brisbane - Lyons, McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Walsh, E. Curnow 30, 4 (34)
Collingwood - De Goey, Adams 9, 5 (14)
Essendon - Parish, Zerrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - C. Guthrie, Dangerfield 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller, B. Ellis 17, 5 (22)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Taranto 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, JOM 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Simpkin, Cunnington 1, 15 (16)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Crouch 26, 5 (31)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - NicNat, Kelly 5, 10 (15)
Western Bulldogs - Bont, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Steele 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Steele, Oliver, Bontempelli, Walsh 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne 5
6. Leader at Round 11 - Clayton Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 28-30 0

Vicwood

Adelaide - Laird, Keays 16, 11 (27)
Brisbane - Lyons, Zorko 23, 14 (37)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - Crisp, Maynard 11,
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Darcy 20, 7 (27)
Geelong - C. Guthrie, Stewart 18, 8 (26)
Gold Coast - Miller, B. Ellis 17, 5 (22)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Taranto 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, Wingard 25, 8 (33)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Hall, Zieball 3, 2 (5)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Alir Alir 36, 7 (43)
Richmond - Short, Martin 0, 11 (11)
St Kilda - Steele, Marshall 26, 4 (30)
Sydney - Mills, Dawson 18, 6 (24)
West Coast - NicNat, Gaff 5, 9 (14)
Western Bulldogs - Bont, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) -, Oliver, Bontempelli, Parish, Macrae 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team – Carlton 0
6. Leader at Round 11 – Bontempelli 0
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 26-28 0

Zagbag

Adelaide - Laird, Walker 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - Lyons, McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Walsh, Curnow 30, 4 (34)
Collingwood - De Goey, Grundy 9, 9 (18)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Fyfe 20, 3 (23)
Geelong - Guthrie, Dangerfield 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Taranto 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Simpkin 15, 1 (16)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Billings 26, 2 (28)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - Kelly, Sheed 10, 13 (23)
Western Bulldogs - Bontempelli, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Wines, Bontempelli, Steele 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne 0
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 28-30 0


Jim’s Dim Sims

Adelaide - Laird Walker 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - Lyons Zorko 23, 14 (37)
Carlton - Walsh McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - De Goey Crisp 9, 11 (20)
Essendon - Parish Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - Guthrie Danger 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly Hopper 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Mitchell O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington Ziebell 15, 2 (17)
Port Adelaide - Wines Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Bolton Martin 5, 11 (16)
St Kilda - Steele Crouch 26, 5 (31)
Sydney - Parker Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - Kelly Gaff 10, 9 (19)
Western Bulldogs - Bont Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver Wines Steele Bont 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team – Collingwood 0
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 28-30 0
 
Last edited:
Joined
24 Jun 2013
Messages
581
Likes
1,667
AFL Club
West Coast
#51
Mike89

Adelaide - Laird, Keays 16, 11 (27)
Brisbane - Lyons, Zorko 23, 14 (37)
Carlton - Walsh, Weitering 30, 1 (31)
Collingwood - De Goey, Crisp 9, 11 (20)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Darcy 20, 7 (27)
Geelong - C. Guthrie, Dangerfield 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Taranto 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Hall 15, 3 (18)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Crouch 26, 5 (31)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - Naitanui, Gaff 5, 9 (14)
Western Bulldogs - Bont, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Steele, Bontempelli, Miller 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team – Adelaide 0
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 31-33 0


N29

Adelaide - Laird, Walker 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - Lyons, McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - De Goey, Adams 9, 5 (14)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - Guthrie, Dangerfield 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller, Greenwood 17, 0 (17)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Greene11, 6 (17)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, Wingard (25, 8)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Simpkin 15, 1 (16)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Dunstan 26, 11 (37)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - Sheed, Kelly 13, 10 (23)
Western Bulldogs - Bontempelli, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow - J.Steele 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Steele, Oliver, Bont, Wines 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne 0
6. Leader at Round 11 - C.Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 31-33 0


Bermi

Adelaide - Laird, Keays 16, 11 (27)
Brisbane - Lyons, Rich 23, 6 (29)
Carlton - Walsh, E. Curnow 30, 4 (34)
Collingwood - De Goey, Crisp 9, 11 (20)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Brayshaw, Mundy 10, 20 (30)
Geelong - C. Guthrie, Selwood 18, 9 (27)
Gold Coast - Miller, Swallow 17, 0 (17)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Hooper 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Simpkin, Cunnington 1, 15 (16)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Short, Martin 0, 11 (11)
St Kilda - Steele, Crouch 26, 5 (31)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - Gaff, Sheed 9, 13 (22)
Western Bulldogs - Macrae, Bontempelli 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Steele 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Steele, Wines, Miller 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team - Western Bulldogs 0
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - Noth Melbourne 5
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 28-30 0


Bontempele

Adelaide - Laird, Tex 16, 9 (25)
Brisbane - Lyons, McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - De Goey, Adams 9, 5 (14)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - Guthrie, Danger 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - J Kelly, Taranto 11, 15 (26)
Hawthorn - Titch, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Simpkin 15, 1 (16)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Dusty, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Crouch 26, 5 (31)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - T Kelly, Sheed 10, 13 (23)
Western Bulldogs - Bont, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

2. Brownlow – Wines 5
3. First 4 (any order) - Wines, Oliver, Steele, Bont 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team – Melbourne 5
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne 5
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver 5
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 28-30 0

Stormzy

My updated picks:
Adelaide - Laird, Keays 16, 11 (27)
Brisbane - Lyons, McCluggage 23, 10 (33)
Carlton - Walsh, E.Curnow 30, 4 (34)
Collingwood - De Goey, Adams 9, 5 (14)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Brayshaw, Mundy 10, 20 (30)
Geelong - C. Guthrie, Hawkins 18, 6 (24)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 5 (22)
Greater Western Sydney - Kelly, Greene 11, 6 (17)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Simpkin, Cunnington 1, 15 (16)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Bolton, Martin 5, 11 (16)
St Kilda - Steele, Dunstan 26, 11 (37)
Sydney - Parker, Mills 17, 18 (35)
West Coast - Gaff, Naitanui 9, 5 (14)
Western Bulldogs - Macrae, Bontempelli 33, 14 (46)

2. Brownlow – Oliver 0
3. First 4 (any order) - Wines, Oliver, Steele, Bont 0
4. Highest Vote Polling Team - Western Bulldogs 0
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne 5
6. Leader at Round 11 – Bontempelli 0
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 28-30 0
 
Joined
24 Jun 2013
Messages
581
Likes
1,667
AFL Club
West Coast
#52
Please see below for final results:

1. 610 (590+20) @HoleyFrijole$
2. 603 (583+20) @Bontempele
3. 601 (586+15) @kennychao
4. 597 (587+10) @Jim's Dim Sims
5. 588 (578+10) @mike89
6. 585 (570+15) @wogitalia
7. 584 (569+15) @N29
8. 583 (573+10) @Zagbag
9. 579 (569+10) @Bermi
10. 567 (562+5) @Stormzy
11. 566 (566+0) @Ironhawk
12. 551 (541+0) @Seymour Skinner
13. 526 (521+5) @Vicwood

Fun fact:
- Max score would be 612 (+30) [642]
- No one got 6/6 bonus points
- Only @HoleyFrijole$ hit the First 4

Max possible:
Adelaide - Laird, Keays 16, 11 (27)
Brisbane - Lyons, Zorko 23, 14 (37)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - De Goey/Grundy, Crisp 9, 11 (20)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - C Guthrie, Selwood 18, 9 (27)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - Taranto, Hopper 15, 15 (30)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Thomas 15, 5 (20)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Dunstan 26, 11 (37)
Sydney - Mills, Parker 18, 17 (35)
West Coast - Kelly, Sheed 10, 13 (23)
Western Bulldogs - Bontempelli, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

1. Brownlow – Wines
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Bontempelli, Walsh, Wines
4. Highest Vote Polling Team - Melbourne (96)
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne (39)
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 34+

Thanks to everyone for partaking! Interesting to see where the votes land (compared to Supercoach averages etc)!
 
Joined
6 Jul 2012
Messages
2,146
Likes
1,285
AFL Club
North Melb.
#53
Please see below for final results:

1. 610 (590+20) @HoleyFrijole$
2. 603 (583+20) @Bontempele
3. 601 (586+15) @kennychao
4. 597 (587+10) @Jim's Dim Sims
5. 588 (578+10) @mike89
6. 585 (570+15) @wogitalia
7. 584 (569+15) @N29
8. 583 (573+10) @Zagbag
9. 579 (569+10) @Bermi
10. 567 (562+5) @Stormzy
11. 566 (566+0) @Ironhawk
12. 551 (541+0) @Seymour Skinner
13. 526 (521+5) @Vicwood

Fun fact:
- Max score would be 612 (+30) [642]
- No one got 6/6 bonus points
- Only @HoleyFrijole$ hit the First 4

Max possible:
Adelaide - Laird, Keays 16, 11 (27)
Brisbane - Lyons, Zorko 23, 14 (37)
Carlton - Walsh, McKay 30, 8 (38)
Collingwood - De Goey/Grundy, Crisp 9, 11 (20)
Essendon - Parish, Merrett 26, 20 (46)
Fremantle - Mundy, Brayshaw 20, 10 (30)
Geelong - C Guthrie, Selwood 18, 9 (27)
Gold Coast - Miller, Anderson 17, 8 (25)
Greater Western Sydney - Taranto, Hopper 15, 15 (30)
Hawthorn - Mitchell, O'Meara 25, 11 (36)
Melbourne - Oliver, Petracca 31, 23 (54)
North Melbourne - Cunnington, Thomas 15, 5 (20)
Port Adelaide - Wines, Boak 36, 25 (61)
Richmond - Martin, Riewoldt 11, 8 (19)
St Kilda - Steele, Dunstan 26, 11 (37)
Sydney - Mills, Parker 18, 17 (35)
West Coast - Kelly, Sheed 10, 13 (23)
Western Bulldogs - Bontempelli, Macrae 33, 14 (47)

1. Brownlow – Wines
3. First 4 (any order) - Oliver, Bontempelli, Walsh, Wines
4. Highest Vote Polling Team - Melbourne (96)
5. Lowest Vote Polling Team - North Melbourne (39)
6. Leader at Round 11 – Oliver
7. Brownlow Winner vote range: 34+

Thanks to everyone for partaking! Interesting to see where the votes land (compared to Supercoach averages etc)!
Thanks so much for running the game, heaps of fun!!
 
Top